Staff Credits - Tokyo Mirage Sessions #FE [Wii U]

Chief Director
■ Mitsuru Hirata

Director
■ Eiji Ishida
Kaori Ando

Assistant Director
Yuki Sakamoto

Character Design
■ toi8

Mirage Main Design
■ CyDesignation, Inc.
■ Hideo Minaba

Scenario Writing
■ Aoi Akashiro
■ Makoto Miyauchi
■ Corona Shimotsuki
■ Hironori Akutsu
■ Yoh Haduki

Game Design
■ Mitsuru Hirata

Event Chief Planning
■ Kenichi Takamori

Event Planning
■ Sumito Hirota
■ Yuki Sasaki
■ Takahiro Yamamoto
■ Syunya Murayama
■ Takayuki Azuta
■ Hirotsugu Igarashi
■ Takamasa Ebisawa
■ Yukiko Nakagawa
■ Akio Yoshimoto (Silicon Studio Corporation)
■ Takaaki Yamashita (BOOM Co.,Ltd.)

Field Chief Planning
■ Tatsuya Watanabe

Field Planning
■ Koki Ideguchi
■ Kei Nakajima
■ Yuji Komatsu
■ Misaki Minagawa

Battle Chief Planning
■ Keuichi Yamatsuta

Battle Planning
■ Yu Hashizume
■ Fuma Yato

Facility / Camp Planning
■ Yuki Sakamoto

Chief Programming
■ Masanori Kinoshita

Event Programming
■ Tomohiko Matsuda
■ Yasufumi Kasagi (BOOM Co.,Ltd.)

Field Programming
■ Atsushi Motouchi
■ Shinichiro Hayashi
■ Hidetada Isaji
■ Tetsuya Iizuka
■ Shinpei Takayanagi

Facility / Camp Programming
■ Hiroki Iwazaki
■ Shota Yamaguchi
■ Yoshiki Oyamada

Battle Programming
■ Masayoshi Isomura
■ Yuichi Yoshida
■ Ikuo Saitou (Laulea Solution Co., Ltd.)

Sound Programming
■ Junichi Nakamura

System Programming
■ Fuminari Aoto
■ Akihiro Nakamoto
■ Hiroki Shintani

Art Directors
■ Fumitaka Yano
Takayasu Morisawa

Mirage Design
■ CyDesignation, Inc.
■ Hideaki Takamura
■ Ryouta Murayama
■ Yukari Masuike
■ Masaki Hirooka
■ Tsuyoshi Azuma
■ Atsushi Kawasaki

Mirage Production Managers
■ Building 2Cygames, Inc.
■ Seiya Maeda

Concept Art
■ Hokekyo Tashiro
■ toi8

Costume Art
■ Tomomi Ozaki
■ mucco
■ suosiro

■ Whiskerpads
■ Tomoko Matsuda
■ Chika Seshimo
■ Shin Yamanouchi
■ Mana Kagawa

Enemy Design
■ Hokekyo Tashiro
■ Hasu Aizawa
■ Amanuma
■ suosiro

Carnage Design
■ Hokekyo Tashiro

TOPIC Stamp Design
■ Risa Watanabe

2D Art Chief Design
■ Akihiko Morishige

2D Art Design
■ Yuka Nakai
■ Kei Nakajima
■ Toshihiro Takeuchi
■ Akiko Kotoh
■ Akira Odagaki
■ Akira Hara
■ Yuh Nakajima
■ Homare Oyamada

Event Chief Design
■ Katsuhito Hora

Event Storyboard
■ Tetsuro Kodama
■ Masaru Yokohagi
■ Yuri Higase
■ Takamaru Nittoh

Battle Chief Design
■ Eiji Ishida

Battle Storyboard
■ tengu-koubou (DejimaMajide.Co.,Ltd.)
■ Naoya Fukushi
■ Takato Tsukui
■ Erina Takayanagi

3D Model Chief Design
■ Fumitaka Yano

3D Model Design
■ Lee Hyosung
■ Tomoko Watanabe
■ Yuh Sugisawa
■ Yusuke Nemoto
■ Yonsiku Egashira
■ Shigenori Horaguchi
■ Sunao Kashiwano
■ Yoshiaki Katoh
■ Kumiko Namiki
■ Sachio Ikeda
■ Miyuki Harigai
■ Chizuka Tamehira

[SEGA [SHANGHAI] SOFTWARE CO., LTD.]
■ Makoto Uchida
■ Katsunori Kosuge
■ Yin Yin
■ Chen Wei
■ Tian Junhao
■ Jiang Ruoshu
■ Liu Jiegao

[Ocre Co.,Ltd.]
■ Nariaki Urushibara

[Black Beard Design Studio inc.]
■ Seigou Shirouzu
■ Mariko Tamakawa
■ Kanae Maruyama
■ Rie Nishihara
■ Yuichi Harada
■ Ita Sai
■ Daichi Chinzei
■ Koudai Inoue
■ Yasutaka Inoue

[NAC Inc.]
■ Masaki Sekiguchi
■ Naohiko Zaitsu
■ Ren Sasaki
■ Koji Ogawa
■ Noyuri Mukai
■ Rina Imado
■ Shoji Yamaguchi
■ Aiko Yasuraoka
■ Yuki Hashino

[Studio Bukiya]
■ Akiko Takahashi
■ HaiPan Xun
■ Kun Fu
■ He Wu
■ Liang Yang
■ WenHao Wang

[Garage inc.]
■ Hiroyuki Urasaki
■ Masahiro Miura
■ Masaki Shirataki
■ Yonsiku Egashira

[Game Chain Information and Technology Co., Ltd]
■ Daisuke Okazaki

[D.H. INC.]
■ Masahiko Fukushi
■ Shohei Chiwata
■ Kiyonobu Maeda

[CRAVA Inc.]
■ Fumiya Ota
■ Daisuke Miyahara
■ Mikako Kajiyama

3D Motion Chief Design
■ Taku Yasumoto

3D Motion Design
■ Mika Anzai
■ Masami Sakakura
■ Shingo Tanisaka
■ Yusuke Morino
■ Goroh Kaneko
■ Masayuki Nishimura
■ Mariko Yoshida
■ Yousuke Tanahashi
■ Yoshihiro Maruyama
■ Reika Yoshizawa
■ Kenji Kumagai
■ Kiyoshi Kunimori
■ Tohru Honda
■ Yoshie Nakajima

[Mox Motion Co., Ltd.]
■ Katsura Tabata
■ Masaya Akiyama
■ Satoshi Tanabe
■ Jo Saku
■ Kei Yamazaki

Field Chief Design
■ Koutarou Aramaki

Field Design
■ Takayoshi Kawase
■ Kohei Onishi
■ Keihan Fujii
■ Fumiaki Kuroda
■ Hiroki Mizuoki
■ Syunsuke Katoh
■ Youko Honma
■ Kyouhei Terui
■ Shino Hiranabe
■ Takahiro Kawashima
■ Keiichi Watanabe
■ Kohsei Hatanaka
■ Youichi Muraoka
■ Takahumi Kagaya

[NAC Inc.]
■ Yasuo Horikawa

UI Chief Design
■ Takashi Kato

UI Design
■ Yoshinori Asakura
■ Kazuya Oyama

Effect Chief Design
■ Masakazu Dohi

Effect Design
■ Kanako Ando
■ Keiichi Ueda

3D ANIMATION PART

Production
■ Anima Inc.

Director
■ Spooky graphic.Inc.,
■ Hiromi Hayashi

Storyboard
Spooky graphic.Inc.,
Tomio Fujisawa
Nozomi Oikawa

Takahiko Kyogoku

CG Director
■ Housei Takakubo

CG Supervisors

[Spooky graphic. Inc.]
■ Yuko Takahashi

[Drawiz, Inc.]
■ Ryosuke Takeuchi
■ Koichi Hirata

Lead Character Modeling
■ Daisuke Suzuki

Modeling
■ Airi Ishikawa
■ Ippei Suzuki
■ Nozomi Ishikawa
■ Takanori Urakawa
■ Masakazu Taira
■ Hiroto Shibata
■ Hiroyuki Tokutome
■ Daisuke Kazama
■ Shinji Tsutsumi
■ Satomi Nakao
■ Aika Yoshida

Lead BG Modeling
■ Naoki Kumazawa

BG Modeling
■ Akihiro Matsuo
■ Shinpei Okuma

[animaroid Inc.]
■ Takashi Koide
■ Tomonori Shimizu

[Colobito Inc.]
■ Natsuo Oshima
■ Akira Nakamura
■ Naru Kikuchi
■ Tsubasa Itou
■ Kaori Koyanagi

[D.H Inc.]
■ Daima Agawa
■ Kazuki Sawasa
■ Masaaki Senda
■ Yuji Asano

[ModelingCafe Inc.]
■ Ryohei Kanehashi
■ Takahiro Yoshikawa

[Luckypictures Inc.]
■ Toru Furukawa

■ Mariko Yoshitake
■ Keiichi Kakogi
■ Asuka Ogiwara
■ Nobutaka Kitahara

Art Director
■ Yoshiyuki Okada

Assistant Art Design
■ Tsukasa Yunoue
■ Ai Tokoi
■ Momoko Yamanaka
■ Rabia Rahou
■ Masayuki Niituma

[Senju Art Studio]
■ Ayumi Sugimoto
■ Masayo Kobayashi
■ Satoshi Matsudaira

■ Daiuchu Kikaku
■ Hisato Maruyama

Character Design
■ Kazuo Matsushima

Concept Art
■ Yoshihiro Nagasuna

Animation Lead
■ Naoki Terada

Facial Animation Lead
■ Takahiro Miura

Cloth Animation Lead
■ Masashi Matsumoto

Animation Supervisor
■ Hiroshi Kajiyama

Animation
■ Manabu Isono
■ Ryo Yoshida
■ Sadanori Kusakari
■ Manabu Konno
■ Aya Yamaguchi
■ Misaki Higuchi
■ Jyunya Otake
■ Tsuyoshi Nishikawa
■ Shogo Nishijima
■ Akira Saga
■ Qiushi Bai
■ Hiroaki Miura
■ Shun Matsumoto
■ Mizuki Hasegawa
■ Kouichiro Kawano
■ Takashi Yokoya
■ Makoto Seki

[Spooky graphic. Inc.,]
■ Nori Ogawa
■ Eri Tominaga
■ Yukio Uemura

[AI Inc.]
■ Kazuki Eigen
■ Temari Kondo
■ Honoka Ogata
■ Shoko Fujisaki
■ Daigo Nakamura

[Drawiz, Inc.]
■ Akiko Hasegawa
■ Brian Garcia
■ Yu Kagawa
■ Kazunori Akiyama

Compositing Supervisor
■ Kazuo Mitsuyama

Lead Compositing
■ Hiroyuki Sagara

Compositing
■ Toru Okazawa
■ Tatsuya Takahashi
■ Ronny Sun
■ Natsuki Tamao
■ Yuki Oshima
■ Sakonchai Techa-Arpornkul
■ Aijia Wang
■ Kosuke Kama
■ Kaori Nishimoto
■ Nobutaka Kitahara

Effect

[Drawiz, Inc.]
■ Masaki Nakamura

[Against All Inc.]
■ Yuta Takeuchi

Motion Capture
■ Hachimitsu Theater
■ Sawaki Akimoto

[4C crew]
■ Keiko Wakao

[10·Quatre]
■ Takamasa Tsuji

Producers
■ Takeshi Nagasawa

[Drawiz, Inc.]
■ Atsuko Okami

[animaroid Inc.]
■ Yasuhiro Takeuchi

Line Producer
■ Kei Yonezuka

Production Manager
■ Takahiro Matsuki

[Spooky graphic. Inc.]
■ Yuko Makino

[Drawiz, Inc.]
■ Hiroyuki Saito

[AI Inc.]
■ Shinya Nishita

[ModelingCafe Inc.]
■ Ryo Kokusho

- 2D ANIMATION PART -

Production
■ STUDIO4ºC

Co-Director / Storyboard
■ STUDIO LIVE
■ Jiro Wakagi

■ Jiro Kanai

Character Design / Animation Supervisor
■ STUDIO LIVE
■ Mai Ishii

CGI Directors
■ Tomoko Washida
■ Yuta Sano

Color Stylists
■ Kumi Araki
■ Miyuki Ito

Art Director
■ Toru Hishiyama

Key Animation
■ STUDIO LIVE
■ Eri Nakajima
■ Makoto Makabe
■ Miho Nagisa
■ Saki Tanaka
■ Mutsumi Yamada
■ Yuichi Karasawa
■ Takaaki Hirayama

2nd Key Animation
■ Miki Kurihara
■ Yukari Kaku

[STUDIO LIVE]
■ Yurie Kawaguchi

In-Between Supervisors
■ Mutsuko Kajigaya
■ Yukari Kaku

In-Between Animation
■ Yoshiko Arahata
■ Yuki Takahashi
■ Saki Yamada
■ Yumiko Taguchi
■ Hiromi Mashiko
■ Keiko Oyama
■Fumiko Suzuki
■ Chiharu Sato
■ Chiharu Haraguchi

[TATSUNOKO PRODUCTION]
■ Tomoyuki Kojima
■ Natsuki Yamada

[Ohproduction]
■ Yoko Tanaka
■ Jinko Tsuji

[ingresA]
■ Tomomi Mohara
■ Ikumi Kakiuchi
■ Yukari Komura
■ Miyuki Iwakura
■ Sou Toyoda

[ANIMATIONSTUDIO DOGAKOBO]
■ Yuki Asakura
■ Risa Yonai

[diomedéa]
■ Saki Fujita
■ Takeshi Tominaga
■ Jun Nakamura
■ Yusuke Takahashi

[WAO WORLD]
■ Terumi Hattori
■ Yurie Kato
■ Hiroya Sasaki
■ Yuka Yoshida

[A-LINE]
■ Kayoko Nishimori

■ studio Pierrot
■ TRIGGER
■ studio Deen
■ NAKAMURA PRODUCTION

Background
■ Toru Hishiyama
■ Hiroyuki Ito
■ Akiko Kazato

[STUDIO PINEWOOD]
■ Katsumi Akimoto
■ Saori Iwatani

[atelier bwca]
■ Masahiro Kawashima
■ Takuya Iida

[STUDIO COCOLO]
■ Hiroaki Matsui

[STUDIO HOMARE]
■ Kazuhiro Arai

Digital Ink & Paint
■ Aiwa Narihata
■ Akiyuki Tanaka

[D-COLORS]
■ Mayumi Oikawa
■ Chiharu Hashimoto
■ Satsuki Kamoi
■ Akane Yamasaki
■ Minori Nishita
■ Yuka Yamamitsu
■ Ayumi Yoshida
■ Miwa Ennji

[Defa]
■ Daisuke Uchiumi
■ Emiko Katou
■ Kiyomi Takahashi
■ Ayumi Nakahara
■ Kaori Maruyama
■ Taiki Ura
■ Chie Sugiyama
■ Yuki Tozawa
■ Ai Hamazaki

[Rocket Vision Inc.]
■ Shizu Odagiri
■ Takeshi Satou
■ Yoshiko Fukunaga
■ Fumiko Matsuda

[STUDIO STEP]
■ Ryoko Isikawa
■ Yosiko Suzuki
■ Harumi Sinozawa
■ Keiko Sato
■ Yuta Suzuki
■ Kayoko Taguti
■ Souiti Kamiya
■ Shouji Fukino
■ Akiko Kakiuti

[Artemis]
■ Yukie Nakashima
■ Chiaki Uesako
■ Masayuki Kusaka

[AI]
■ Satomi Kozawa

■ STUDIO KAGURA
■ STUDIO L

CGI·Composite
■ Tomoko Washida
■ Kumi Araki
■ Kenichiro Akimoto
■ Yuta Sano

Production Manager
■ Yuka Hisae

Line Producer
■ Masataka Aoki

Animation Producer
■ Rika Hatakeda

- SOUND PART -

Record Production
■ S-Prism Co., Ltd.

Recording Studio
■ SUNSET STUDIO

Recording Director
■ Midori Shimazawa

Recording Staff
■ Akihiro Yamada

Recording Engineers
■ Midori Shimazawa
■ Sayaka Iba
■ Hiroshi Nakano

Recording Special Thanks
■ Shunsuke Matsui

[AXLONE]
■ Takahiro Mizushima

[OGIPRO THE NEXT Inc.]
■ Atsushi Kosaka

■ Shana Takaya
■ Sakiko Fukata
■ Han Yu Ma
■ Yoshitaka Kure
■ Sato Haruo
■ Reiou Tsutida
■ Katsuhiro Tokuishi
■ Yui Kondo

Music
■ Yoshiaki Fujisawa

MUSIC & SONGS Producer
■ avex music creative Inc.
■ George Aburai

Production Manager / Creator Management
■ avex music creative Inc.
■ Mai Sato

Song Director
■ Yoshihiko Chino

Recording & Mixing Engineer
■ Kaoru Akimoto

Creator Management
[Five Eighth inc.]
■ Yohei Yano

[tearbridge production]
■ Yuki Iwabuchi

[SUPALOVE Co., Ltd.]
■ Satoshi Oka

Studio Coordination
[avex music creative Inc.]
■ Tomoki Kunihara

Choreography
■ RYOUJI
■ ERIKA
■ KAZUYA

Dancercasting
■ avex proworks

Sound Design / Sound Director
■ Puresound Inc.
■ Nobuo Kiyota

Sound Design
■ Puresound Inc.
■ Kiyoto Ohtani

Sound Support
Minako Hamano
Yuichi Ozaki
Kenji Yamamoto

QA & SUPPORT

QA Manager
■ Keiichiro Ota
■ Yasuharu Ota

QA Staff
■ ATLUS QA Team
■ Hirotsugu Igarashi
■ Kazuya Oshiro

■ Mario Club Co., Ltd.
■ DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.
■ Yuki Tanikawa
■ Toshimune Hosoi
■ Tadashi Sakamoto
■ Hideki Nakajima
■ Akiko Ohashi
■ Akane Kimura
■ Ryotaro Hayashi
■ Haruka Ijuin
■ Makiko Tanaka
■ Yoshihiro Nakano
■ Keisuke Kudou
■ Takashi Satou
■ Yuta Wada
■ Hideyuki Momozawa
■ Kenta Aoki
■ Mitsuaki Shizunaga
■ Hiroshi Tsunoda
■ Atsushi Higashimori
■ Norihiro Ikuta
■ Makoto Maeda
■ Chika Sugimoto
■ Junnosuke Tamaya
■ Haruka Yoshimoto
■ Aki Yoshikawa

Technical Support
Shotaro Iwanaga
Takehiro Oyama

Art Work
■ Yoshitomo Kitamura
Ryo Koizumi

Manual Editing
■ Megumi Shichida

Fire Emblem Series Supervisors
■ INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO., LTD.
■ Masahiro Higuchi
■ Kouhei Maeda
■ Nami Komuro
■ Masayuki Horikawa

Font Design Cooperation
■ Fontworks Inc.

Product Relation Team

Team Leader
■ Hirohito Shindo

Product Relation Team
■ Atsushi Yagi
■ Kenji Shinoda

Administration Department
■ Yuki Shindo
■ Maki Kurokawa

Marketing Support
■ Yoshikazu Tanaka
■ Toshihiro Takashima
■ Miho Ohata

Special Thanks
■ Kenichi Tsuchiya
■ Yukari Yokoro
■ Fumiko Miyamoto
■ Sachiko Shimada
■ Toshiyuki Nakamura
■ Toru Narihiro
■ Tsutomu Kitanishi
■ INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS CO., LTD.

- LOCALIZATION STAFF -

Localization
■ Atlus U.S.A., Inc.

Executive Producer
■ Naoto Hiraoka

General Manager
■ Mitsuhiro Tanaka

VP of Production
■ Bill Alexander

Project Lead
■ Masahide Mason Hyodo

Project Coordinator
■ Tadayoshi Ishihara
■ Hiroyuki Tanaka

Translator
■ Shungo Imai
■ Sam Han
■ Mai Namba
■ James Kuroki

Editor
■ Michael Manzanares
■ Jason Ruper
■ John Moralis
■ Jamie Ortiz

QA Manager
■ Carl Chen

QA Lead
■ Richard Rodrigues

QA Support
■ Scott Williams

VP Sales & Marketing
■ Tim Pivnicny

Senior Marketing Manager
■ Robyn Mukai Koshi

Creative Design
■ Ayami Haruno

Localization Director
■ Kenichi Takamori

NOA Localization Management
■ Nate Bihldorff
■ Rich Amtower
■ Reiko Ninomiya
■ Scot Ritchey

NOA Localization
■ Ryan Kelley
■ Nich Maragos

Debug
■ NOA Product Testing

Special Thanks
■ Jeff Miller

- PRODUCTION -

Assistant Project Manager
■ Mai Takahashi

Project Manager
■ Yoko Nakamura

Chief Project Manager
■ Hitoshi Sakadata

General Manager
■ Naoto Hiraoka

Supervisor
Genki Yokota

Producer
■ Shinjiro Takata
Hitoshi Yamagami

General Producer
Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer
■ Naoto Hiraoka
Satoru Iwata

©2015-2016 Nintendo / ATLUS
FIRE EMBLEM SERIES: ©Nintendo / INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS


INFOBOX
Product: Tokyo Mirrage Sessions #FE [Wii U]
Developer: ATLUS CO., LTD.
Publisher: NINTENDO CO., LTD.
Source: North America End Game Credits. (■ Official)
Series: Nintendo RPG
Back to Credits
Back to Software

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License