Staff Credits - The Legend Of Zelda: Breath Of The Wild (NSW)

Director
Hidemaro Fujibayashi

Assistant Director
Daiki Iwamoto

Game Design
Kentaro Tominaga
Hiroaki Tamura
Yohei Fujino
Hiroshi Sakasai
Yasutaka Takeuchi
Eiji Mukao
Yuya Sato
Yutaka Hiramuki
Takayuki Ikkaku
Shinichi Ikematsu
Mari Shirakawa
Yoichi Yamada
■ Kanae Nakayama
■ Hiroshi Ando
■ Naoto Murakami
■ Tomonori Kawazoe
■ Kohei Kawazoe
■ Yuichiro Tsumita
■ Emi Takano
■ Makoto Shimamoto
■ Erina Shimamoto
■ Takahito Sekimoto
■ Yuya Imagawa
■ Hiroshi Konishi

Script Supervisor
Akihito Toda

Technical Director
Takuhiro Dohta

System Architect
Yuichiro Okamura

Program Lead
■ Kenji Matsutani
■ Hiroshi Umemiya

Player Program
■ Junya Okamoto

Camera Program
■ Minoru Hamaura

Enemy Program
■ Yosuke Sakooka
■ Takuma Deguchi
■ Chihiro Okada
■ Mahito Idehara
■ Kazuki Misu
■ Hiroki Omosako

Object Program
■ Hiroyuki Kira

Wildlife Program
■ Shogo Kihara
Corey Bunnell

NPC Program
■ Hiroto Kurano
■ Nobuhiro Matsumura

Event Program
■ Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi
■ Tadashi Sakamoto
■ Hiroki Taguchi

UI Program
Shigetoshi Kitayama
■ Shinji Okuda
■ Yuki Tanaka
■ Saki Nakashima
■ Hiroyuki Kato
■ Tatsuya Shinada
■ Naonari Fukumoto

Environment Program
■ Makoto Sasaki

Physics Program
Katsuhisa Sato
Takahiro Takayama

AI Navigation Program
Takahiro Okuda

Framework Program
■ Masashi Masuoka
■ Hiroyuki Taniwa

Graphics / Terrain Program
Tomohisa Saito
Atsushi Asakura
Takanori Nishino

VFX Program
Nao Ueda

Sound Program
Junya Osada
Masafumi Kawamura
Mitsuhiro Kida
Kota Wada
Takumi Sekino
Shun Hayami

System Tool Development
■ Masatoshi Ogawa
■ Toshihiro Taguchi
■ Daiki Kimura

Game Tool Development
Ryota Maruko
Hisashi Sekoguchi
Toyoki Kataoka
Hitoshi Kanetani
Yoji Okudera
Yoshihiko Sakuraba

Pipeline Engineering
Kazuya Sumaki

QA Engineering
Takuma Oiso

Art Director
Satoru Takizawa

- Senior Lead Artist -

Animation Design
Ryuji Kobayashi

Character / Item Design
Yoshiyuki Oyama

Landscape Design
Makoto Yonezu

VFX Design
Keijiro Inoue

- Lead Artists -

Structural Design
Manabu Takehara
■ Kei Watanabe

Dungeon Design
Yasutomo Nishibe
■ Bungo Takahashi

Enemy Design
Takafumi Kiuchi

NPC Design
Hirohito Shinoda

Animation Design
■ Yasuhiro Fujita

Character Design
■ Hiroki Omote

Art Production Design
■ Takafumi Hori

UI Design
Takahiro Nagaya

Technical Artist
Yoshiyuki Sawada

Player Action
Mizuki Okunaka

Character Action
■ Kengo Inoue
■ Minechika Kitai
■ Chizue Utazu
■ Nami Shimura
■ Shinji Koide

Character Rigging
Daisuke Nobori
■ Toru Honbu

Enemy Art
Kazunori Fujii
Yuki Hamada
Satomi Usui
■ Masafumi Naito
■ Tatsuo Oshima
■ Nobuhiko Okayasu

Item / Weapon / Object Art
Hikari Harada
■ Tetsuya Taniyama
■ Akiyoshi Tamanoi

Wildlife Art
Aya Shida
■ Hideki Tanaka
■ Shuichi Murata
■ Asami Fujita

NPC Art
Manabu Hiraoka
Yuko Miyakawa
■ Shoko Fukuchi
■ Seiichi Hishinuma
■ Taro Nakamura
■ Tokuhiro Yumoto
■ Masatake Kaneoka
■ Tadahiro Usuda
■ Kouhei Toda
■ Tatsunobu Imoto

Landscape Art
Yohei Izumi
Sei Hashimoto
Moe Shirataki
■ Noriko Uono
■ Jun Kitaoka
■ Takafumi Shimotamari
■ Shinji Yato
■ Rika Aoki
■ Sanae Matsuo
■ Toshiyuki Hiroe
■ Kanako Uno
■ Yousuke Asahara
■ Eri Morimoto

Structural Art
Yoshikazu Hara
■ Wataru Inata
■ Kazue Hiramoto
■ Ikuko Matsumoto
■ Masato Adachi
■ Satoko Nishio
■ Tetsuya Amabiki
■ Koh Arai
■ Takaaki Koido
■ Sayaka Matsuzawa
■ Satoko Iwase

Dungeon Art
■ Atsushi Domoto
■ Subaru Ganbe
■ Chee Wai Lim
■ Takehiko Kegasa
■ Hiroko Kiyonari
■ Ayumi Takata

Vegetation Art
Shinko Takeshita
Yoko Maruta

Production Art
■ Takeshi Okui
■ Mariko Hirokane
■ Momoko Konno
■ Kento Higa
■ Atsuko Kato
■ Taro Yamazaki
■ Shinya Asanuma
■ Motohiro Sasaki
■ Akihiro Kawashima
■ Keisuke Asaba
■ Mariko Kawasaki
■ Rianti Hidayat
■ Shougo Nokura
■ Sou Nozawa
■ Shotaro Yabashi
■ Wataru Kawahara
■ Kanako Ishibashi
■ Urara Kato
■ Raimu Hidaka
■ Davina Midori Hendroff
■ Midori Kojo

Gameplay Animation
■ Yukiko Yoneyama
■ Yasuhide Hino
■ Makoto Yamamoto
■ Kazuki Kobayashi
■ Tomokazu Yoshida
■ Kazuaki Toya
■ Jun Takada
■ Masato Mori
■ Ai Matsumura
■ Mizuki Fujita
■ Asuka Yamato
■ Airi Nagano
■ Yuki Takahashi
■ Midzuki Suyama
■ Nami Ohsaku
■ Hidefumi Takeda
■ Kanae Yanagawa
■ Hiroaki Miura
■ Takaya Iwamoto
■ Shun Matsumoto
■ Mizuki Hasegawa
■ Mizuki Tachi
■ Kentarou Narimatsu
■ Aya Yamaguchi
■ Taeko Ebina
■ Sachiko Matsui
■ Nagisa Miyagawa
■ Jean-Baptiste Bongrand
■ Kentaro Kusumi
■ Mana Shoji
■ Daisuke Kaneko
■ Yuko Morise
■ Tomoyo Matsuda
■ Shota Fukuzawa
■ Shuto Yonemura
■ Takashi Yamamoto

Character Modeling
■ Atsuki Nakazato (TWENTY ELEVEN Co., Ltd.)
■ Shunsuke Yamamoto (TWENTY ELEVEN Co., Ltd.)
■ Hitomi Sato (TWENTY ELEVEN Co., Ltd.)
■ Ryo Takahashi
■ Mitsuru Sumiyama
■ Yukiko Izuo
■ Tomoko Miyaoka
■ Naoto Tsuboi
■ Daigoro Ishikawa
■ Yuki Takasu
■ Keisuke Hirose
■ Arisa Takahashi
■ Daisuke Amakawa
■ Hiroto Jinnouchi
■ Takanori Mitsuhashi
■ Takeshi Mayumi
■ Yuta Yamada
■ Hiroshi Kiyota
■ Mitsuhiro Ohmori
■ Naohiko Zaitsu
■ Rina Imado
■ Yuki Ozawa
■ Takuya Matsuda
■ Kazuaki Yamamoto
■ Takumi Oniki
■ Akane Tamura
■ Daisuke Nakano
■ Hiroki Nara
■ Toshiya Tomita
■ Yuki Yoshida
■ Sosuke Saito
■ Hiroki Sakano

Landscape Modeling
■ Tadatsugu Motomiya
■ Rie Kanetake (Digital Frontier Inc)
■ Kohei Magome
■ Rie Motonari
■ Rieko Kano
■ Keihan Fujii
■ Motoko Tohyama
■ Runa Sugiyama
■ Keiichi Watanabe
■ Mitsumasa Okamoto
■ Takashi Mikami
■ Megumi Yasue
■ Hideki Sato
■ Hideaki Kato
■ Kazumasa Kawamoto
■ Yuri Suga
■ Kazuyuki Hagiya
■ Satsuki Nakamura
■ Ayaka Kaneko
■ Tatsuya Shimamura
■ Mari Oguchi
■ Makiko Yamamoto
■ Tatsuya Ogawa
■ Tomomichi Higashi
■ Miho Mashimo
■ Hiromi Koda
■ Yusuke Suzuki
■ Rena Takahashi
■ Tomomi Hampton
■ Olarn Bantukul
■ Daiki Moroi
■ Takashi Tatezawa
■ Masato Sekiguchi
■ Yoshie Ishimaru
■ Kanae Yanai
■ Mari Tachibana
■ Mariko Murakami
■ Daichi Shinohara
■ Ryuji Tamura
■ Hiromine Okura
■ Ryota Unzai
■ Masanori Kitao
■ Makoto Tateishi
■ Makiko Nihari
■ Saki Fujimoto
■ Rina Yamaguchi
■ Daisuke Yoshioka
■ Hiroko Morita
■ Sho Midorikawa
■ Maki Takano
■ Yuka Horikawa
■ Kazue Miyahara
■ Makoto Kayano

VFX Design
Sosuke Takada
Keisuke Nishikawa

UI Design
Daigo Shimizu
Hiroko Nishibe

Title Logo Design
Kazuya Yoshioka

Zelda Glyph Font Design
Norio Asakura
Kazuya Kikkawa

Ganon Battle Illustration
Yusuke Nakano

Title Screen Illustration
Takumi Wada

Cinematic Director
Hiroki Hirano

Assistant Cinematic Director
■ Daiki Hayashidani
■ Hiroshi Shirai

Cinematic Design
Naoki Mori
Takumi Kawagoe
Tomoe Aratani

Cinematic Storyboard Art
■ Yusuke Kubo
■ Kazuya Miura
■ Kiyoto Nakajima

Cinematic Animation
■ Kentaroh Honma
■ Hidehito Yamamoto
■ Maya Ishige
■ Takuto Chino
■ Kanami Izumi
■ Masuyo Esaka
■ Tetsuya Kouzuma
■ Yasumasa Sekine
■ Hiromitsu Miyashita
■ Shun Katori
■ Koji Nakahata
■ Kosuke Araki
■ Megumi Ueno
■ Ayako Ohnishi
■ Yasuko Motoki
■ Haruka Uchiumi
■ Youko Uemura
■ Yuji Sato
■ Daisuke Shimizu
■ Toshimitsu Yanai

Motion Capture
■ Yoshio Miyaki
■ Haruka Shibai
■ Sanshiro Wada
■ Naomi Taniyama

Sound Director
Hajime Wakai

Music
Manaka Kataoka
Yasuaki Iwata

Sound Design
Mitsuhiro Hikino
Taro Bando
Yohei Miyagawa
Ryu Tamura
Takuro Yasuda
■ Eiji Nakamura (Sound Racer)
■ Chiharu Minekawa (Sound Racer)
■ Hiroki Taniguchi (Ventuno Inc.)
■ Kensuke Matsui
■ Shunsuke Hongo

Japanese Voice
■ Kengo Takanashi
■ Yu Shimamura
■ Kouji Takeda
■ Noboru Yamaguchi
■ Mayu Isshiki
■ Rei Shimoda
■ Hiroshi Naka
■ Showko Tsuda
■ Hideaki Nonaka
■ Kumiko Watanabe
■ Takuya Masumoto
■ Kousuke Oonishi
■ Arisa Sakuraba
■ Atsuyoshi Miyazaki
■ Kousuke Takaguchi
■ Go Shinomiya
■ Yoshimasa Kawata
■ Natsuki Aikawa
■ Miho Hino
■ Yuka Maruyama
■ Tsuguo Mogami
■ Ayano Shibuya
■ Ryo Iwasaki
■ Osamu Hosoi
■ Ayumi Yonemaru
■ Yukiko Mizuochi
■ Mai Kawabata
■ Kyoko Yamaguchi
■ Haruka Shimizu
■ Chie Horikoshi
■ Nikray Farahnaz
■ Kazuhiro Fusegawa
■ Kensuke Tamura
■ Wakana Sube
■ Iho Matsukubo
■ Daichi Hayashi
■ Toshihiro Okubo
■ Natsuki Mori
■ Satoru Inoue
■ Mari Hagai
■ Sayaka Aida
■ Yukiko Monden
■ Aki Unone

Technical Support
Yasuhiro Kawaguchi
Yoshito Yasuda
Mitsuo Iwamoto
■ Hideaki Hirose
■ Takehiro Yoshida
■ Yoshitaka Sakamoto
■ Shinji Yamada
■ Kouichirou Hayashi

Testing
■ Masashi Onishi
■ Yuhei Ariyama
■ Yasunori Shibayama
■ Masaharu Shima
■ Takeshi Tamura
■ Narimasa Hakodate
■ Yukiko Miyamoto
■ Shigeo Takada
■ Hideki Nakajima
■ Rika Imaeda
■ Masahiro Hara
■ Yuki Suenaga
■ Aimi Ayashiro
■ Kenichi Maeda
■ Genji Kurita
■ Shoji Matsuyoshi
■ Mitsutoshi Asai
■ Keisuke Kaneko
■ Koji Hosokawa
■ Saya Mizusawa
■ Makoto Takeyama
■ Masashi Fujioka
■ Daisuke Nishikawa
■ Ryohei Otani
■ Tatsuro Sawada
■ Shohei Zenjo
■ Munehiro Matsuda
■ Ao Masuda
■ Megumi Shano
■ Seitaro Torigoe
■ Atsushi Yoshida
■ Takahiko Kono
■ Satomi Kakiuchi
■ Ayato Maruo
■ Akihiro Yoshida
■ Yoshihiro Hirai
■ Hideaki Fukushima
■ Asuka Sakai
■ Akiko Matsumoto
■ Aiko Takami
■ Kazuhiro Umeda
■ Mami Koguchi
■ Akie Sogo
■ Satoe Kunikata
■ Kaori Kushima
■ Mariko Ariga
■ Toshihiro Kuze
■ Yuhei Adachi
■ Shota Taniguchi
■ Koichi Maruyama
■ Kenta Aoki
■ Shinpei Otowa
■ Shinichiro Takahashi
■ Junya Kobayashi
■ Takuo Inagaki
■ Hironori Saito
■ Ryo Nakamura
■ Junnosuke Tamaya
■ Masashi Asahi
■ Satoshi Togawa
■ Ai Kinami
■ Keiji Nakamura
■ Ibuki Furukawa
■ Kenta Okamoto
■ Ryo Yamamoto
■ Masayuki Wada
■ Yoshiteru Onogi
■ Hiroki Kitagawa
■ Yuya Kimura
■ Hirotsugu Horiuchi
■ Atsuki Tamura
■ Tsuyoshi Sawada
■ Yuma Shirao
■ Hideyoshi Sasaki
■ Yuta Inoue
■ Tatsunori Kito
■ Keishin Toyokawa
■ Kouhei Terakawa
■ Tomomi Kakisako
■ Keito Umehara
■ Kouki Kunihiro
■ Ryosuke Fujita
■ Kiyonobu Yoneda
■ Tomoo Kobayashi
■ Kazuya Fukuda
■ Hiroshi Matsushita
■ Atsushi Sakurai
■ Norihiro Furutani
■ Osamu Akitomi
■ Asuka Kondo
■ Hiroyoshi Toshimori
■ Kasumi Yui
■ Soshi Yagyu
■ Nozomi Murota
■ Kazuhiro Tanisako
■ Takahiro Ueda
■ Yuki Tanigawa
■ Go Fukuma

NOA Localization Management
■ Nate Bihldorff
■ Ann Lin
■ Reiko Ninomiya
■ Rich Amtower
■ Scot Ritchey
■ Tim O'Leary

NOA Localization
■ Álex Zarza
■ Ana Celeste Ascanio
■ Audrey Drake
■ Billy Carroll
■ César Pérez
■ Dutch Hixenbaugh
■ Ed Murray
■ Eric Smith
■ Erika Webright Arlot
■ Galia Rodríguez Hornedo
■ Grant Hanlon
■ Jose Mejino
■ Kay Cal
■ Kindra Timmerwilke
■ Michael Benedetto
■ Nich Maragos
■ Owen Cooney
■ Raymond Elliget
■ Rob Tunstall
■ Ryan Kelley
■ Scott Willson
■ Thaddée Wiseur
■ Tim McCaughan
■ Yoriko Marusich

NOA Product Testing
■ Adali Arana
■ Adam Henderson
■ Alec Mohs-Hale
■ Amber Shephard
■ Antone Franich
■ Benjamin Nutu
■ Brette Levitan
■ Brian Carlson
■ Carlos Gutierrez
■ Cassandra Dillhoff
■ Catherine Hoffman
■ Charles Clute
■ Chelsea Staab
■ Clinton Newcombe
■ Colin McLoughlin
■ Conner Howard
■ Craig So
■ Daijiro Imoto
■ Daniel Peterson
■ Danny Morris
■ David Chan
■ David Drake
■ David Foy
■ Douglas Lynn
■ Dylan Rondeau
■ Eladio Bazaldua
■ Eric Bush
■ Eric Compton
■ Evan Wright
■ Frank Caraan
■ Garrett Higgins
■ Gary Meads
■ Gene Pencil
■ Grant Brownlee
■ Hitoshi Nishizawa
■ Israel Cruz-Morales
■ Jack Malametz
■ James Dillon
■ Jeffrey Storbo
■ Jérôme Dufermont
■ Jesse Olaguez
■ Josh Mueller
■ Josh Yagi-Stanton
■ Justin Dyke
■ Kentaro Nishimura
■ Kevin Stone
■ Krystle Russell
■ Madison Levitan
■ Mairo Small
■ Mark Glass
■ Matthew Nunn
■ Mel Marselle
■ Micah Kenworthy
■ Michael Sahlin
■ Miyuki Matsunaga
■ Nathan Hutchens
■ Niels Skvarch
■ Ondrej Lang
■ Pablo Reyes
■ Patricio Legras
■ Q Dequina
■ Rodrigo Bristol
■ Ryan Christopherson
■ Scott Bicknell
■ Sean Egan
■ Sean Taylor
■ Seth Hanser
■ Stephanie Fulsom
■ Stephen Langford
■ Taylor Simmons
■ Tim Casey
■ Tom Hanusa
■ Tomoko Mikami
■ Yuta O'Leary
■ Zac Evans

NOA Copy Editor
■ Alain Dautricourt
■ Carolina Quesada
■ Cristina Jauregui
■ Erin Peterson
■ Isaac Nickerson
■ Julia Ryer
■ Lorena Robinson
■ Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
■ Michelle Astengo
■ Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago
■ Sam AbouHarb
■ Sara Hoad
■ Sol Plata Loera

English Voice Director
■ Jamie Mortellaro

English Voice
■ Amelia Gotham
■ Andi Gibson
■ Bill Rogers
■ Elizabeth Maxwell
■ Joe Hernandez
■ Patricia Summersett
■ Sean Chiplock

NOA Spanish Voice Director
■ Xóchitl Ugarte

NOA Spanish Voice
■ Alan Velázquez
■ Alondra Hidalgo
■ Edson Matus
■ Enzo Fortuny
■ Jessica Ángeles
■ Kerygma Flores
■ Monserrat Mendoza González
■ Octavio Rojas
■ Pepe Toño Macías
■ Ricardo Tejedo
■ Rubén Moya
■ Yolanda Vidal

NOE Localisation Management
■ Takashi Katagiri
■ William Romick

NOE Localisation Producer
■ Fabrizio Cattaneo
■ Giaime Carbonara
■ Kevin Murray
■ Naiara Ordorika Ibarguengoitia

NOE Translation
■ Araceli Mazón Figueroa
■ Daniel Idoine-Shirai
■ Grace Yon
■ Claudia Smith
■ Greg T. Sadownik
■ Anthony Fouillen
■ Claire Stalter
■ David Caussèque
■ Éric Primault
■ Gurvan Le Guen
■ Jean-Paul Hausmann
■ Laurent Godinot
■ Natacha Faubert
■ Pierre Galmiche
■ Sabrina Jouillat
■ Sylvain Gsell
■ Véronique Schneider
■ Adriano Antonini
■ Alessandro Pagano
■ Alessandro Tardito
■ Anna Tarantini
■ Barbara Pisani
■ Bruno Gramigna
■ Emanuele Tonetti
■ Giacomo Iacumin
■ Kent Robello
■ Marco Morbin
■ Mirko Capocelli
■ Vincenzo Russo
■ Arne Glinka
■ Gunnar Friedrich
■ Janine Wetherell
■ Jessica Morandi
■ Katharina Glowotz
■ Katharina Mitteldorf
■ Susanne Becker
■ Sven Pötzl
■ Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
■ Álex Hernández-Puertas
■ Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
■ Alicia Vega Lamela
■ Ariel del Rio de Angelis
■ Belén Wallace Puente
■ Blanca Hueso Taulés
■ Cristina Solà Picas
■ Emilio Ros Casas
■ Enrique Sánchez Rosa
■ Jónatan Marcos Millán
■ Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
■ Pedro José Moreno Villar
■ Raúl Guerrero Plaza
■ Sara Sainz Nieto
■ Carsten Harmans
■ Christian Buter
■ Marc Ambler
■ Marijke Pustjens
■ Mark Hoefsteders
■ Patrick Koudstaal
■ Alexey Nikitin
■ Anton Ivanchikov
■ Dmitrii Kaloev
■ Elsa Jödicke
■ Tatiana Dornbusch
■ Victoria Valeria Becker

NOE Quality Assurance
■ Oliver Müller
■ Sebastian Donnerstag
■ Patrick Thorenz
■ Ángel Moreno Colmena
■ Andrew Hall
■ Anne-Rachel Ward
■ Ben Howard-Hale
■ Christopher Hannah
■ Christopher Stewart
■ David Green
■ Paul Churchyard
■ Damien Brichard
■ Guillaume Deschamps
■ Julien Llopart
■ Laurence Uhlen
■ Laurent Siddi
■ Mathieu Springinsfeld
■ Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume
■ Yannick Carrey
■ Alessandro Crosa
■ Andrea Marino
■ Daniele Albrito
■ Fabio Brignoli
■ Matteo Marras
■ Pasquale Gianluca Miceli
■ Rita Di Lascio
■ Veronica Casi
■ Christina Stoffel
■ Edwin Kirschenmann
■ Hannah Siebert
■ Peter Eiselt
■ Sandra Pommer
■ Sarah Nist
■ Sebastian Jende
■ Swen Harder
■ Ángeles Garrido
■ Jesús Gordo Martín
■ Jorge Heras García
■ Julio Manzaneda Medina
■ Laura Soto Toral
■ Lorena Gívica Pita
■ Mercedes Dólera Hernández
■ Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
■ Joachim Lust
■ Kristof Deboel
■ Nils De Jonghe
■ Nynke van der Sluis - Hemelrijk
■ Roy van Landschoot
■ Roy van Zitteren
■ Stijn Lebon
■ Alla Zinevych
■ Anna Grunwald
■ Ihar Havenka
■ Inna Talalay
■ Luba Dubilina
■ Margarita Jabner

NOE French Voice Director
■ Nathalie Sionneau

NOE French Voice
■ Adeline Chetail
■ Benoît Dupac
■ Brigitte Aubry
■ Bruno Méyère
■ Caroline Mozzone
■ Charlyne Pestel
■ Donald Reignoux
■ Gérard Dessalles
■ Hervé Grull
■ Jérémie Covillault
■ Laëtitia Lefebvre
■ Sylvain Lemarié

NOE Italian Voice Director
■ Alessandro Ricci

NOE Italian Voice
■ Alessandro Germano
■ Elisabetta Cesone
■ Marco Balbi
■ Martina Felli
■ Massimiliano Lotti
■ Massimo Di Benedetto
■ Natale Ciravolo
■ Paolo De Santis
■ Pietro Ubaldi
■ Sabrina Bonfitto
■ Tania De Domenico
■ Tiziana Martello

NOE German Voice Director
■ Sven Plate

NOE German Voice
■ Christian Zeiger
■ Cornelia Waibel
■ Dirk Petrick
■ Helmut Krauss
■ Julia Casper
■ Magdalena Turba
■ Nic Romm
■ Nora Jokhosha
■ Reinhard Scheunemann
■ René Dawn-Claude
■ Silke Matthias
■ Thomas Schmuckert

NOE Spanish Voice Director
■ Guillermo Reinlein

NOE Spanish
■ Carles Lladó
■ Domenec Farell
■ Joël Mulachs
■ Laura Monedero
■ Manel Gimeno
■ Marcel Navarro
■ Maria Luisa Maganya
■ Marta Barbará
■ Nerea Alonso
■ Pepe Antequera
■ Ramón Canals
■ Sergio Mesa

NOE Russian Voice Director
■ Anastasiya Biryukova

NOE Russian Voice
■ Alexander Gruzdev
■ Anastasiya Shestovskaya
■ Elena Shulman
■ Maria Ivaschenko
■ Maxim Onischenko
■ Natalya Gracheva
■ Nikita Prozorovsky
■ Nikolay Bystrov
■ Polina Tarasova
■ Prokhor Chekhovskoy
■ Sergey Chikhachev
■ Stanislav Tikunov

Production Assistant
■ Takako Shijo
■ Keiko Fukushima
■ Hidenori Shimizu
■ Takahiro Tsuzuki
■ Yurie Ogasawara

Associate Management
■ Shigekazu Yamada
■ Norihiro Takami
■ Hiroshi Uchiyama

Special Thanks
Ryoji Yoshitomi
Mahito Yokota
Megumi Inoue
Kunio Watanabe
Tokihiko Toyoda
Michiko Iwasawa
Atsushi Haneda
Yasushi Ebisawa
Yuya Takezawa
■ Yoshimi Matsukawa
■ Hirohide Sugiura
■ Tomohiro Hagiwara
■ Yasuyuki Honne
■ Tadashi Nomura
■ Haruyasu Akagi
■ Jun Arai
■ Hideyasu Ishihara
■ Hiroshi Kasajima
■ Shigehiro Okita
■ Koichi Kishimoto
■ Taiyo Sato
■ Yasuhiko Samekawa
■ Tomoyoshi Nagai
■ Takumi Mizuno
■ Hiroki Yoshioka
■ Daisuke Yoneyama
■ Jeff Miller
■ Kosuke Yamashita

■ NintendoSDK Development Team
■ SRD Co., Ltd.
■ MONOLITHSOFTWARE INC.
■ anima Inc.
■ AnimationCafe INC.
■ AVANT Inc.
■ charabans,inc.
■ Digital Environment Creations Inc.
■ Digital Frontier Inc.
■ ENIGMAX? Co., Ltd.
■ GART 3DCG STUDIO Inc.
■ Graphinica, Inc.
■ IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co.,Ltd. / BAUHAUS ENTERTAINMENT
■ ModelingCafe INC.
■ NAC Inc.
■ Q'tron,Inc.
■ quack-luck Inc.
■ SEVEN DREAMS INC.
■ TOSE CO., LTD.
■ Twenty Eleven Co., Ltd.
■ WITCHCRAFT Inc.
■ Mario Club Co., Ltd.
■ DIGITAL Hearts Co.,Ltd.
■ Kenproduction Co., Ltd.
■ ARTSVISION Co.,Ltd.
■ Sound Racer Ltd.
■ Ventuno Inc.
■ Face Music
■ Formosa Group
■ KiteTeam a Keywords Studio
■ SIDE UK
■ Keywords Studios

Supervisor
Takashi Tezuka
Kenji Yamamoto
Yoshiki Haruhana
■ Toshihiko Nakago
■ Toshio Iwawaki
■ Kazuaki Morita
■ Yuji Sawatani

Assistant Producer
Makoto Miyanaga

Producer
Eiji Aonuma

General Producer
Shigeru Miyamoto
Shinya Takahashi

Executive Producer
Tatsumi Kimishima
Satoru Iwata


INFOBOX
Product: The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild [Nintendo Switch]
Developer: NINTENDO CO., LTD.
Publisher: NINTENDO CO., LTD.
Source: North America Version End Game Credits. (■ Official)
Series: The Legend of Zelda
Back to Credits
Back to Software

Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License