Pikmin 4 (NSW) - Credits

PIKMIN 4 STAFF CREDITS

Chief Director

Director

  • Tetsushi Tsunoda

Planning Directors

Associate Director

  • Daisuke Warashina

Assistant Director

Planning Lead

  • Yuya Narita

Planning

  • Manatsu Kuroiwa
  • Haruki Kimura
  • Suzuno Takeuchi
  • Osamu Kunimasa
  • Sho Aoki
  • Tetsuya Maki
  • Akihiko Mukaiyama

Planning Assistance

  • Taiki Yamanaka
  • Shohei Kaido
  • Yuki Kato
  • Toshiya Takagi

Player Planning Lead

  • Shusei Hamada

Player Planning

  • Shinji Kuwabara

Level Design Leads

  • Daisuke Warashina
  • Tsukasa Sato

Level Design Management

  • Toru Hashimoto

Level Design

  • Keito Yuzawa
  • Hiroto Kikuta
  • Yunosuke Ishigami
  • Madoka Fujii
  • Naoya Tanabe
  • Wataru Kusumo
  • Koki Yagi
  • Maria Hoshi
  • Shinji Yoneyama

Object Planning Leads

  • Shinya Kubota
  • Jumpei Nishino

Creature Planning Lead

  • Tatsunori Kitahara

Creature Planning

  • Kazuki Tanaka
  • Ichita Hosomi
  • Taiga Yamamoto

Cutscene Planning Lead

  • Go Usuma

Cutscene Planning Management

  • Toyoshige Kadohara

Cutscene Planning

  • Takuma Kurita
  • Eisuke Seki
  • Masaharu Tokutake
  • Manabu Takeuchi
  • Rena Koda
  • Kenichi Iwano
  • Fujika Sato
  • Satoshi Kunigo
  • Kazuomi Tanaka
  • Shiori Chiba

Script Leads

Script Management

  • Yuko Kaneko

Script

UI Planning Lead

  • Kohei Nanbu

UI Planning Management

  • Kentaro Miyashita

UI Planning

Planning Management Lead

  • Toyoshige Kadohara

Planning Management

  • Shinobu Gotou
  • Toru Yamazaki

Art Management Leads

  • Noriko Miyasaka
  • Tetsu Ozaki

Character Lead

Character Art Lead

  • Mizuki Takeuchi

Character Art

  • Megumi Kobayashi
  • Yumika Nara

Object Art Lead

  • Chika Tasaki

Object Art

  • Masashi Kanbara
  • Mio Takenaka

Character Modeling Lead

  • Yurika Tanaka

Character Modeling Associate Lead

  • Saki Kitaguchi

Character Modeling

  • Shoko Watanabe
  • Sayaka Yamamoto
  • Ryo Mikami
  • Takanori Mitsuhashi
  • Shiori Nakai
  • Shigefumi Tanno
  • Yuki Saitou
  • Reizyuu Ou

Object Modeling Lead

  • Eri Sasaki

Object Modeling

  • Sho Tanaka
  • Gento Nojima
  • Guillaume Staerk
  • Kohei Takeuchi
  • Minoru Nakamori
  • Ryosuke Sakota
  • Yoshitaka Kunikumo
  • Keisuke Kanto

Treasure Modeling Lead

  • Hirokazu Matsushima

Treasure Modeling Associate Lead

  • Gento Nojima

Treasure Modeling Management

  • Masayuki Tatsumi

Treasure Modeling

  • Sakiko Koyama
  • Hiroaki Iwasaki
  • Yoshitaka Ikeda
  • Takahiro Hosoya
  • Shiori Chiba
  • Arisa Hiuchi
  • Yumi Misumi

Motion Lead

  • Yuya Kobayashi

Motion Associate Lead

  • Wataru Neoi

Motion

  • Yuji Kusuyama
  • Hiroki Taguchi
  • Eiichi Iwashige
  • Yoshiharu Wakamatsu
  • Kaito Itateyama
  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Hiroshi Maruyama
  • Rei Kobayashi
  • Akihiro Ogawa

Cutscene Animation Leads

  • Jun Fukaya
  • Noriko Miyasaka

Cutscene Animation Associate Leads

  • Hideaki Ichikawa
  • Yuya Kobayashi

Cutscene Animation Management

  • Shinichi Kamohara

Cutscene Animation

  • Hayato Kori
  • Eri Sasaki
  • Yoshio Endo
  • Tomoyuki Hattori
  • Takateru Kadota
  • Yoko Nishikimi
  • Akira Inoue
  • Yutaka Funatani
  • Chika Tasaki
  • Naoki Kobayashi
  • Kouichi Honma
  • Yutaro Sato
  • Hiromi Iwata
  • Hiroshi Tanaka
  • Asahi Kikuchi

Technical Art

  • Hayato Kori
  • Keiichi Kobayashi
  • Yuka Ito

VFX Design Lead

  • Yuka Ito

VFX Design Associate Lead

  • Hideya Tsukamoto

VFX Design

  • Takashi Uruga
  • Yurika Osada
  • Mayuko Sano

Landscape Art Lead

  • Yuki Ogawa

Landscape Art

  • Yuta Otani
  • Akiko Kojima
  • Akira Shimada
  • Kosuke Taniguchi
  • Mai Ueki
  • Yuansheng Mao
  • Shinichi Onishi
  • Mihato Tsujimoto
  • Toshiyuki Kanaguchi

Landscape Modeling Lead

  • Keiichi Kobayashi

Landscape Modeling Associate Leads

  • Kana Kumagai
  • Karen Okado
  • Masatoshi Sasaya
  • Naoko Tochishita

Landscape Modeling

  • Daisuke Fujimura
  • Tsuyoshi Kusumoto
  • Hina Yamagami
  • Jotaro Chida
  • Tomonaga Kajitani
  • Kenichi Kaneko
  • Koji Asai
  • Takahiro Fujita
  • Yume Iwamoto
  • Yasumi Takamura
  • Makoto Kayano
  • Long Yin
  • Atsuhiro Machida

Cave Art Lead

Cave Modeling Lead

Cave Modeling Associate Lead

  • Narumi Shinomiya

Cave Modeling

  • Ryuichiro Aikawa
  • Kazuaki Yamamoto
  • Kiyoshi Tate

UI Design Lead

  • Yuto Takehara

UI Design Associate Leads

  • Chie Tanaka
  • Shinichi Furuse

UI Design

  • Aoi Kataoka
  • Mari Tamagawa
  • Yuta Sugawara
  • Manami Kiuchi
  • Hideyuki Minemori
  • Yuichi Annaka

Art Supervisors

Artist Coordination

Programming Director

Programming Lead

Graphics Programming Leads

Graphics Programming

  • Kouji Matsumori
  • Keigo Torimoto
  • Yuta Morimoto

Game System Programming Lead

  • Yuichi Ochiai

Game System Programming

  • Masanori Takei
  • Kouhei Kasama

Creature Programming Leads

  • Yamato Kajiyama
  • Masanori Takei
  • Kouhei Kasama

Creature Programming

  • Takeshi Minami

Object Programming Lead

  • Takafumi Inoue

Object Programming

  • Yuto Hasegawa

Player Programming Lead

Player Programming

  • Kuniharu Shibatani
  • Shingo Sawada

UI Programming Leads

  • Yukinari Ooka
  • Hirokazu Matsumoto

UI Programming

  • Tatsuya Ueda
  • Jumpei Hayashi
  • Yuki Mitsuda
  • Takahiro Hamazaki
  • Norihisa Kawamoto
  • Yoshitaka Saito
  • Hidetomo Kaneyuki
  • Kazutaka Ueda
  • Airi Sekimoto
  • Toru Saito
  • Yusuke Kimura
  • Yu Muto
  • Yuki Moroto
  • Takeyasu Moriyama

Sound Programming Lead

  • Hirotaka Miyazako

Sound Programming

  • Kouhei Iwai

Cutscene Programming Lead

  • Masahiro Tachibana

Cutscene Programming

  • Kouhei Iwai
  • Yoshitaka Suzuki

Tools Programming Lead

  • Yasuhiro Yamauchi

Tools Programming

  • Takahiro Kawachi

Sound Director

Music Lead

Music

Sound Design Lead

Sound Design

  • Rintaro Sato
  • Yuto Sasaki
  • Shogo Yasuda
  • Shoichi Hiyama
  • Eka Chin
  • Tomoya Nakajima
  • Masahiro Izumi
  • Hiroshi Lee

Testing Management

NOA Product Testing Management

Testing Leads

Testing

NOA Product Testing

  • Zac Evans
  • Madison Levitan
  • Michael Sahlin
  • Craig So
  • MJ Braighboy
  • Nina Cox
  • Melissa Hancock
  • Calvin Hughes
  • Diego Llort
  • Alex Nissen
  • Caleb Pauley
  • Marcus Baretta
  • Gustavo Guimaraes
  • Pedro Torres
  • Stephen Ward
  • Matthew Ortega
  • James Dillon
  • Pamela Waters
  • Agatha Carvalhaes Camargo Hortiz
  • Jordan Cloutier
  • Rose Hernandez
  • Kathy Huguenard
  • Amanda Lopes
  • Josh Samuelsen
  • Sam Barrett-Farris
  • Danlei Huang
  • Rowan McDowell
  • Product Testing Technicians
  • Tomoko Henley
  • Tori Arvisais
  • Josh Yagi-Stanton
  • Daniel Bracy
  • Edwin Chan
  • Will Grimme
  • Crystal Holland
  • Alec Linnenkamp
  • Jorge Muñoz
  • Cameron Parent
  • Luisa Bayona Otero
  • Gabriela Lopes Ferreira
  • Natalia Takahashi

NOE Quality Assurance

  • Stefania Montagnese
  • Mathieu Springinsfeld
  • Andrea Marino
  • Swen Harder
  • Zoran Tasevski
  • Jesús Gordo Martín
  • Nils Dudal
  • Ahmed Bounouar
  • Stéphane Zussy
  • Matteo Marras
  • Sascha Michalke
  • Teresa Dugnol
  • Jorge Heras García
  • Joachim Lust
  • Damien Brichard
  • Veronica Casi
  • Marco Morbin
  • Christina Stoffel
  • Ángeles Garrido
  • Kristof Deboel

NHL Quality Assurance

iQue Quality Assurance

NOK Quality Assurance

  • PTW Korea Co., Ltd.

NOA Localization Management

NOA Localization

  • Lauren Ammerman
  • Billy Carroll
  • Marjolaine Drouin
  • Paloma Hernandez
  • Nikki McCormack
  • Erin Peterson
  • Carolina Quesada
  • Elina Sánchez
  • Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin
  • Taryn Ziegler
  • Winda Benedetti
  • Yanett Cepeda Valor
  • Lara Gibran
  • Marissol Karczeski
  • Emily Minakata
  • Sol Plata Loera
  • Jennifer Rose
  • Paul Scheible
  • Marcia Toledo
  • Felipe Zylbersztajn
  • Mariana Carneiro
  • Keli Dominciano Nakamura
  • Yunica Hara
  • Camila Lopes Pallotta
  • Karina Mora
  • Verónica M. Reyes Peña
  • Ai Sakonju Hund
  • Beth Studer
  • Babi Velho Barreto

NOE Localisation Producers

  • Sid-Damien Rosenau
  • Federico Maggi

NOE Translation

  • Michael Frisch
  • Florence d'Anterroches
  • Giacomo Iacumin
  • Katharina Glowotz
  • Álex Hernández-Puertas
  • Localsoft, S.L.
  • Rui Mendes
  • Jean-Paul Hausmann
  • Alessandro Pagano
  • Frithjof Koepp
  • Raúl Guerrero Plaza
  • Eren Baykal
  • Gurvan Le Guen
  • Barbara Pisani
  • Ariel del Rio de Angelis
  • Lennart Rotteveel

NHL Translation

  • Tracy Cheng
  • Monica Lai
  • Sean Shen

iQue Localization Coordination

  • Yuan Jun

iQue Translation

  • Zhang Xi
  • Ling Yayun

NOK Localization Coordination

  • Dongyeon Kim

NOK Translation

  • Yunjin Park
  • Jihyuen Yoo
  • Daeho Jeong

Special Thanks

Very Special Thanks

  • EIGHTING Co., Ltd.
  • PLANETA Co.,Ltd.
  • INSPION, Inc.
  • DIGITAL MEDIA LAB., INC.
  • Nintendo Pictures Co., Ltd.
  • Direction Seeds Co.,Ltd.
  • tri-Ace Inc.
  • Black Beard Design Studio Inc.
  • FLAME Hearts Co.,Ltd.
  • SOU Co., Ltd.
  • DIGITAL WORKS Entertainment Inc.
  • AVANT.inc
  • C'scraft inc.
  • Ject Entertainment LLC
  • I-rori Entertainment Co., Ltd.
  • DigisiteGraphics co.,Ltd.
  • RS34, INC.
  • INFIGHT Ltd.
  • Studio Monado.Co., Ltd.
  • RIZ Inc.
  • Mario Club Co., Ltd.
  • SHIFT Inc.

Project Management

Producer

General Producers

Executive Producer

And…

  • [Player Name]
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License