Personnel Listing Nintendo Old

Nintendo Company Limited

Executive Personnel
Satoru Iwata President & CEO Board of Directors A001
Shigeru Miyamoto Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Genyo Takeda Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Tatsumi Kimishima Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Hirokazu Shinshi Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Shigeyuki Takahashi Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Shinya Takahashi Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Kaoru Takemura Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Susumu Tanaka Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Satoshi Yamato Executive Director Board of Directors A001
Yoshimi Mitamura Auditor Board of Directors A001
Naoki Mizutani Auditor Board of Directors A001
Ken Toyoda Auditor Board of Directors A001
Minoru Ueda Auditor Board of Directors A001
Katsuhiro Umeyama Auditor Board of Directors A001
Management Personnel
Tatsumi Kimishima General Manager Corporate Analysis & Administration Division B001
Shigeru Miyamoto General Manager Entertainment Analysis & Development Division B001
Masaru Shimomura General Manager System Development Division B001
Hirokazu Shinshi General Manager Manufacturing Division B001
Shigeyuki Takahashi General Manager Finance Division B001
Shinya Takahashi General Manager Software Planning & Development Division B001
Genyo Takeda General Manager Integrated Research & Development Division B001
Susumu Tanaka General Manager Licensing Division B001
Satoshi Yamato General Manager Marketing Division B001
Kensuke Tanabe Executive Officer Software Planning & Development Division B001
Takashi Tezuka Executive Officer Entertainment Analysis & Development Division B001
Katsuya Eguchi Deputy Manager EAD Software Development Department B001
Yoshio Sakamoto Deputy Manager Software Planning & Development Department B001
Takao Sawano Deputy Manager EAD Technology Development Department B001
Eiji Aonuma Group Manager EAD Software Development Group No. 3 B001
Kouichi Kawamoto Group Manager SPD Software Development Group B001
Hiroyuki Kimura Group Manager EAD Software Development Group No. 4 B001
Yoshiaki Koizumi Group Manager EAD Tokyo Software Development Group No. 2 B001
Hideki Konno Group Manager EAD Software Development Group No. 1 B001
Kiyoshi Mizuki Group Manager SDD Software Development Group B001
Hiroshi Sato Group Manager SPD Production Group No. 4 B001
Kazunobu Shimizu Group Manager SDD UI Design Group B001
Takao Shimizu Group Manager EAD Tokyo Software Development Group No. 1 B001
Tadashi Sugiyama Group Manager EAD Software Development Group No. 5 B001
Hitoshi Yamagami Group Manager SPD Production Group No. 2 B001
Katsuya Yamano Group Manager SPD Production Group No. 1 B001
Software Personnel
Eiji Aonuma Producer The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Toshiharu Izuno Producer Mario & Luigi: Dream Team C001
Kouichi Kawamoto Producer Brain Age: Concentration Training C001
Hiroyuki Kimura Producer Pikmin 3 C001
Yoshiaki Koizumi Producer Super Mario 3D World C001
Hideki Konno Producer Mario Kart 8 C001
Yoshihiro Matsushima Producer Kid Icarus: Uprising C001
Kiyoshi Mizuki Producer Miiverse C001
Akira Otani Producer Mario & Luigi: Dream Team C001
Kazunobu Shimizu Producer eShop C001
Takao Shimizu Producer Photo Together with Super Mario AR C001
Tadashi Sugiyama Producer Wii Fit U C001
Hitoshi Yamagami Producer Style Savvy: Trendsetters C001
Goro Abe Director Game & Wario C001
Hidemaro Fujibayashi Director The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Koichi Hayashida Director Super Mario 3D World C001
Yurie Hattori Director Style Savvy: Trendsetters C001
Shigefumi Hino Director Pikmin 3 C001
Takehiko Hosokawa Director Flower Town C001
Daiji Imai Director Wii U Chat C001
Takaya Imamura Director Steel Diver C001
Daiki Iwamoto Director The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Noriko Kitamura Director Brain Ace: Concentration Training C001
Hiroshi Matsunaga Director Wii Fit U C001
Shingo Matsushita Director The Wonderful 101 C001
Kenta Motokura Director Super Mario 3D World C001
Hisashi Nogami Director WaraWara Plaza C001
Yasuyuki Oyagi Director Nintendogs + Cats C001
Takayuki Shimamura Director Wii Sports Club C001
Toshiaki Suzuki Director Wii Street U C001
Ryutaro Takahashi Director Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Masataka Takemoto Director New Super Luigi U C001
Ko Takeuchi Director Rhythm Heaven Fever C001
Kosuke Yabuki Director Mario Kart 8 C001
Genki Yokota Director Fire Emblem: Awakening C001
Yusuke Akifusa Planner Nintendo Land C001
Yasuhiro Akama Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Hideaki Araki Planner Fire Emblem: Awakening C001
Taisuke Araki Planner Style Savvy: Trendsetters C001
Hideki Fujii Planner Nintendo Land C001
Yohei Fujino Planner Pikmin 3 C001
Norikatsu Furuta Planner Rhythm Heaven Fever C001
Yugo Hayashi Planner Wii Fit U C001
Yutaka Hiramuki Planner Pikmin 3 C001
Shinya Hiratake Planner Super Mario 3D World C001
Hiroaki Hishinuma Planner Super Mario 3D World C001
Arisa Hosaka Planner Super Mario 3D World C001
Yuji Ichijo Planner Mario Kart 7 C001
Takayuki Ikkaku Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Shintaro Jikumaru Planner Mario Kart 7 C001
Haruka Kakinuma Planner Super Mario 3D Land C001
Hazuki Katagai Planner Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Keiko Kinoshita Planner Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Koji Kitagawa Planner Mario Kart 7 C001
Aya Kyogoku Planner Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Kozo Makino Planner Wii Sports Club C001
Taku Matoba Planner Pikmin 3 C001
Ryuhei Matsuura Planner New Super Mario Bro. 2 C001
Eiji Mukao Planner New Super Luigi U C001
Kenta Nakanishi Planner Kirby's Dream Collection C001
Minoru Narita Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Hok Wai Ng Planner Mario Kart 7 C001
Toshihiko Okamoto Planner Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D C001
Kosono Okina Planner New Super Luigi U C001
Masamichi Sakaino Planner Brain Age: Concentration Training C001
Hiroshi Sakasai Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yuya Sato Planner New Super Luigi U C001
Kazuyoshi Sensui Planner Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Futoshi Shirai Planner Super Mario 3D World C001
Ryunosuke Suzuki Planner Wii Sports Club C001
Taiju Suzuki Planner Pikmin 3 C001
Yasutaka Takeuchi Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Hiromu Takemura Planner Pikmin 3 C001
Kentaro Tominaga Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Daisuke Tsujimura Planner Super Mario 3D Land C001
Kenta Usui Planner New Super Luigi U C001
Yoichi Yamada Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Naoya Yamamoto Planner New Super Luigi U C001
Yasuhisa Yamamura Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yoshikazu Yamashita Planner The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Rina Yamauchi Planner Nintendogs + Cats C001
Tatsuya Hishida Scriptwriter The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Mari Shirakawa Scriptwriter The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Makoto Wada Scriptwriter Pikmin 3 C001
Kunio Watanabe Scriptwriter Pikmin 3 C001
Kyoko Watanabe Scriptwriter Kiki Trick C001
Kazuyuki Gofuku Coordinator Kirby's Dream Collection C001
Miyuki Hirose Coordinator Mario Party 9 C001
Jumpei Horita Coordinator Mario Party 9 C001
Shinichi Ikematsu Coordinator New Super Luigi U C001
Nagako Ikuta Coordinator The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D C001
Tsutomu Kaneshige Coordinator New Super Luigi U C001
Kodai Matsumoto Coordinator Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D C001
Kaori Miyachi Coordinator Dillon's Rolling Western C001
Tomomi Sano Coordinator Mario & Luigi: Dream Team C001
Masahiro Shiotani Coordinator Project Zero 2: Wii Edition C001
Risa Tabata Coordinator Dillon's Rolling Western C001
Yoshinori Tsuchiyama Coordinator Mario Party 9 C001
Mitsuhiro Takano Coordinator Wii Fit U C001
Emi Watanabe Coordinator Mario & Sonic at The London 2012 Olympic Games C001
Hiroyuki Yamada Coordinator Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D C001
Tomoyoshi Yamane Coordinator Mario & Sonic at The London 2012 Olympic Games C001
Yoshihito Ikebata Supervisor Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Toru Osawa Supervisor Kid Icarus: Uprising C001
Ryuichi Nakada Supervisor Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Takahiro Harada Advisor Super Mario 3D Land   C001
Hiroji Kiyotake Advisor Super Mario 3D Land   C001
Nobuhiro Ozaki Advisor Super Mario 3D Land   C001
Masao Yamamoto Advisor Super Mario 3D Land   C001
Tetsuya Eguchi Graphic Artist WaraWara Plaza C001
Takehisa Eiraku Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Kazunori Fujii Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yosuke Fujino Graphic Artist Miiverse C001
Junichi Fujita Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Shinya Fujiwara Graphic Artist Brain Age: Concentration Training C001
Takashi Fukahori Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Motoaki Fukuda Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Yoko Fukuda Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Mayu Furakawa Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Satoshi Furakawa Graphic Artist Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Takuto Gocho Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Shuhan Goya Graphic Artist Wii Sports Resort C001
Ryo Hamada Graphic Artist Brain Age: Concentration Training C001
Yuki Hamada Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Takahiro Hamaguchi Graphic Artist New Super Mario Bros. 2 C001
Yoshiki Haruhana Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker HD C001
Kazunori Hashimoto Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Hideo Hatayama Graphic Artist Photo Dojo C001
Michiho Hayashi Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Manabu Hiraoka Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Akiko Hirono Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Hanako Hisada Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Akari Hishinuma Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yoko Honma Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Takeshi Hosono Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Tomoko Ichikawa Graphic Artist Punch-Out! C001
Mei Ide Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Kunihito Ihara Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Jin Ikeda Graphic Artist Mario Kart 7 C001
Sachiko Ikeda Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Junki Ikeuchi Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Airi Imanishi Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Tomomi Imazu Graphic Artist Wii Sports Resort C001
Seita Inoue Graphic Artist WaraWara Plaza C001
Takako Ishii Graphic Artist Sleep Clock: Record and Analyze your Dreams C001
Masaaki Ishikawa Graphic Artist New Super Mario Bros. 2 C001
Daisuke Ito Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Haruyasu Ito Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Tomomi Iwasaki Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Michiko Iwasawa Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Yasuyo Iwawaki Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Yohei Izumi Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Daisuke Kageyama Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Sota Kagino Graphic Artist Mario Party 9 C001
Yasuto Kakimoto Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Saki Kaneko Graphic Artist New Super Luigi U C001
Yuki Kaneko Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Katsuhiko Kanno Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Shintaro Kashiwagi Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Akiko Kato Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Masahiro Kawanishi Graphic Artist New Super Mario Bros. 2 C001
Masayuki Kawakita Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Eriko Kimura Graphic Artist Mario Kart 7 C001
Kaori Kinoshita Graphic Artist Wii Sports Resort C001
Yu Kitai Graphic Artist SwapNote C001
Kosei Kitamura Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Yusuke Kitazono Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Takafumi Kiuchi Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Hitoshi Kobayashi Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Ryuji Kobayashi Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Tetsuya Kobayashi Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Takeshi Koike Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Youngseok Kong Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Kenta Kubo Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Yasuo Kumakura Graphic Artist New Super Mario Bros. 2 C001
Megumi Kurata Graphic Artist Photo Dojo C001
Io Kurihara Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Tomoaki Kuroume Graphic Artist Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Hiroyasu Kuwabara Graphic Artist Kiki Trick C001
Ami Makino Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Shunsuke Makita Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Tomomi Marunami Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yoshifumi Masaki Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Yasushi Matsubara Graphic Artist How The Economy Works DS C001
Tadashi Matsushita Graphic Artist Brain Age: Concentration Training C001
Yasuhiko Matsuzaki Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Naoki Mineta Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Kaori Mishima Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Mikio Mishima Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Atsushi Miyagi Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Yuko Miyakawa Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Fumiko Miyamoto Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Shohei Mizutani Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Junji Morii Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Yoshihisa Morimoto Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Takayasu Morisawa Graphic Artist Fire Emblem: Awakening C001
Takafumi Moro Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Tadatsugu Motomiya Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Sho Murata Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Takahiro Nagaya Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Ami Nakamura Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yuki Nakamura Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Yoshiakira Nakano Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Hiroko Nishibe Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Yasutomo Nishibe Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Keisuke Nishimori Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Sayaka Nishimura Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Miyako Nishio Graphic Artist Punch-Out! C001
Daisuke Nobori Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Hirotake Ohtsubo Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Masayuki Okada Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Satoko Okada Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Mai Okamoto Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Naoko Okamoto Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Mizuki Okunaka Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Akito Osanai Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Makoto Ota Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Yoshiyuki Oyama Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Tsubasa Sakaguchi Graphic Artist New Super Luigi U C001
Tomomi Sano Graphic Artist Mario & Luigi: Dream Team C001
Eisuke Sasaki Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Momoko Sasaki Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Masanobu Sato Graphic Artist New Super Luigi U C001
Noriyuki Sato Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Yuka Sawano Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Kyohei Seki Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Asako Shibata Graphic Artist Tomodachi Collection 2 C001
Mari Shibata Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Aya Shida Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Daigo Shimizu Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Takuro Shimizu Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Hirohito Shinoda Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Toshiya Shinohara Graphic Artist New Super Mario Bros. 2 C001
Shunichi Shirai Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Koji Sonoyama Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Hiromi Sugimoto Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Mayako Sugimoto Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Haruka Suzuki Graphic Artist Game & Wario C001
Ryosuke Suzuki Graphic Artist Darumeshi Sports C001
Mariko Tachibana Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Chiharu Takabayashi Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Sosuke Takada Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Koji Takahashi Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Jun Takamura Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Sosuke Takada Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Miyako Takayama Graphic Artist Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Yosuke Tamori Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Manabu Takehara Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Shinko Takeshita Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Takahiro Takiguchi Graphic Artist Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Satoru Takizawa Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Yosuke Tamori Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Hiroaki Tamura Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword C001
Jun Tanaka Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Tadashi Tanaka Graphic Artist New Super Luigi U C001
Ryo Tanaka Graphic Artist Pikmin 3 C001
Yoko Tanaka Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Satomi Tateishi Graphic Artist Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Toshikatsu Terashima Graphic Artist Nintendo Land C001
Emi Tomita Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Yukiko Tomita Graphic Artist Animal Crossing: New Leaf C001
Tokihiko Toyoda Graphic Artist New Super Luigi U C001
Tomoaki Tsuji Graphic Artist WaraWara Plaza C001
Chiaki Uchida Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Hiroshi Ueda Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Masani Ueda Graphic Artist Brain Age Express C001
Keisuke Umeda Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Satomi Usui Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Daisuke Watanabe Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Akitoshi Yahiro Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Naoki Yamada Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds C001
Kazumi Yamaguchi Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Makoto Yonezu Graphic Artist The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD C001
Rikuto Yoshida Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Kouki Yoshida Graphic Artist Super Mario 3D World C001
Tomoe Aratani Animator Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon C001
Hiroki Hirano Animator Pikmin 3 C001
Naoki Mori Animator Pikmin 3 C001
Shigeki Yoshida Animator Pikmin 3 C001
Yusuke Inoue Network Programmer StreetPass Relay C001
Taisuke Kawahara Network Programmer StreetPass Relay C001
Masayoshi Matsuoka Network Programmer StreetPass Relay C001
Masatoshi Yamazaki Network Programmer StreetPass Relay C001
Takuji Hotta Debugger Miiverse C001
Hardware Personnel
Nobuyuki Akagi Firmware Programmer Wii U D001
Toru Yamashita Firmware Programmer Wii U D001
Kenichi Mae Communication Engineer Wii U D001
Masato Ibuki Industrial Designer Wii U GamePad D001
Kuniaki Ito Circuit Engineer Wii U D001
Yasuhisa Kitano Mechanical Engineer Wii U D001

-

Audio Design
Tomokazu Abe Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Kiki Trick
Atsuko Asahi Music Composer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Toru Asakawa Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Taro Bando Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Shiho Fujii Music Composer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Hiromitsu Fujikawa Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Style Savvy: Trendsetters
Masahiko Fujita Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Shigetoshi Gohara Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Minako Hamano Music Composer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Asuka Hayazaki Music Composer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Mitsuhiro Hikino Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Megumi Inoue Music Composer SPD Division I001 Flower Town
Asuka Ito Music Composer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Manaka Kataoka Music Composer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Asuka Ota Music Composer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks
Masafumi Kawamura Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Mitsuhiro Kida Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Koichi Kyuma Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Koji Kondo Music Composer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Daisuke Matsuoka Music Composer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Toru Minegishi Music Composer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Yohei Miyagawa Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Masato Mizuta Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Ryo Nagamatsu Music Composer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Kenta Nagata Music Composer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Shinobu Nagata Music Composer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Akito Nakatsuka Music Composer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Masato Onishi Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Junya Osada Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Yuichi Ozaki Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Donkey Kong Country Returns 3D
Yuto Sasaki Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Flower Town
Daisuke Shiiba Music Composer SPD Division I001 Kiki Trick
Toshiyuki Sudo Music Composer SPD Division I001 Flower Town
Yuya Takezawa Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Satomi Terui Music Composer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Kazumi Totaka Music Composer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yuki Tsuji Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Sanae Uchida Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Shinji Ushiroda Musician SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Mahito Yokota Music Composer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D World
Natsuko Yokoyama Music Composer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. 2
Hajime Wakai Musician EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Takahiro Watanabe Sound Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Kenji Yamamoto Musician SPD Division I001 Flower Town
Ryoji Yoshitomi Musician EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Technology Design
Hiroaki Adachi Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 StreetPass Technology
Taketoshi Akimaru Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Katsuyasu Ando Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Norihiro Aoyagi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Atsushi Asakura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Takuhiro Dohta Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yasushi Ebisawa Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Takashi Endo Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Tomohiro Fujii Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Photo Dojo
Kuniharu Fujikawa Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 NNID Account System
Mizuki Fujisawa Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Middleware Tools
Hideaki Fukutome Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Personal Trainer: Walking
Masashi Fumine Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Hiroshi Funaya Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Teruhiko Goda Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Nintendo eShop
Takayuki Haga Coordinator SPD Division I001 Wii Play Motion
Minoru Hamato Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Middleware Tools
Atsushi Haneda Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masaki Hara Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Takeshi Hayakawa Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Photo Together with Super Mario AR Cards
Mifune Hayata Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Wataru Hinoshita Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Daisuke Hiratsu Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Yasushi Ida Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Eiji Ikeda Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Face Training DS
Haruhiko Imatake Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Toru Inage Technical Support SPD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. 2
Yusuke Inoue Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Jun Ito Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Game & Wario
Yuichiro Ito Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Yukihiko Ito Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Mitsuo Iwamoto Technical Support EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yoshihiro Iwasa Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Toshikazu Jin Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Hironobu Kakui Technical Support EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Yoji Kamikawa Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Nintendo TVii
Yuji Kando Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Tsutomu Kaneshige Technical Support EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Toyoki Kataoka Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Ken Kato Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Metroid: Other M
Shunsaku Kato Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Yoshinori Katsuki Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Photo Clock
Takumi Kawagoe Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Yasuhiro Kawaguchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Taisuke Kawahara Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masahiro Kawano Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Takeshi Kawasaki Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Tomohiro Kawase Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Virtual Console
Masato Kimura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Keiko Kinoshita Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Naoki Kinoshita Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Shinji Kitahara Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 AR Games
Keishin Kitamura Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Library Tools
Shunsaku Kitamura Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Toshikazu Kitani Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Shigetoshi Kitayama Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Toshikazu Kiuchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masayoshi Kobayashi Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 QR Code Technology
Naoki Koga Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Minori Koike Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Masahiro Kondo Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Middleware Tools
Yoshinori Konishi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hiroyuki Koono Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Photo Dojo
Hisashi Koyama Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Norihiro Kozawa Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Atsushi Kubota Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Takashi Kubota Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Yasutoshi Maegawa Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Ryota Maruko Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Atsushi Masaki Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Takafumi Masaoka Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Naoki Masuda Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Takumi Masuda Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hirokazu Matsuda Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Shuhei Matsuo Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Satoshi Matsuyama Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Masashi Mifune Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Go Mimura Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Hiroshi Mitsui Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Masayu Mitsuyoshi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart Arcade GP
Satoshi Miyama Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Takeshi Miyamoto Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Takanori Miyata Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Akira Mizukami Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Shiro Mouri Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 New Super Luigi U
Kensuke Muraki Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Kazuhiro Musa Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Ryota Nadatamo Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Eisaku Nakae Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Masanori Nakagawa Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Souichi Nakajima Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masahiro Nakamura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hajime Nakamura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Keigo Nakano Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Kyohei Nakano Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Koichi Nakao Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Pocket Travel Guide
Tetsuya Nakata Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Tomohiro Nakatani Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Ryu Nguyen Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Middleware Tools
Ryusuke Niitani Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Wii Play Motion
Yusuke Niki Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Kenichi Nishida Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Kenji Nishida Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Yasunari Nishida Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Hideaki Nishihara Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Yu Nishikara Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Katsuhito Nishimura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Kazuhiro Nishizawa Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Masahiro Nitta Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks
Kazutomu Niwa Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Shoichi Obayashi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hiroyoshi Oda Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Nintendo TVii
Yuta Ogawa Technical Support EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Ippei Ogiwara Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Shinya Ogura Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Network Tools
Naonori Ohnishi Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Takuma Oiso Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Manabu Okajima Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Shingo Okamoto Technical Support SPD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Yuichiro Okamura Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Shinji Okane Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Takahiro Okuda Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Toshiaki Omori Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Personal Trainer: Walking
Yuki Onozawa Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Nintendo 3DS GUI
Yoichi Oshima Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Band Brothers DX Radio
Kazuyoshi Osawa Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Wii Play Motion
Yosuke Oshino Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Keizo Ota Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Game & Wario
Tatsuro Ota Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Junpei Otani Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Takehiro Oyama Technical Support EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Tomohisa Saito Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yoshihiko Sakuraba Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Tetsuya Sasaki Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Wii U Internet Browser
Katsuhisa Sato Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Kenta Sato Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Shintaro Sato Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Soei Sato Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Yoshiyuki Sawada Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Hisashi Sekoguchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masaki Shikata Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Middleware Tools
Keishi Shiota Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Yusuke Shizukuishi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Takeshi Shimada Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Hideaki Shimizu Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Flipnote Studio
Yusuke Shiraiwa Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hayuru Soma Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Hiroki Sotoike Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Hideyuki Sugawara Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Kazuya Sumaki Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Ichiro Suzuki Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Tatsuya Takadera Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Makoto Takano Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Takahiro Takayama Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Masahiro Takeguchi Technical Support SPD Division I001 New Super Mario Bros. 2
Yutaka Takehisa Coordinator NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Kenichi Takemoto Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Hisahiko Takeuchi Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Kiyoshi Takeuchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Yasutaka Takeuchi Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Kiki Trick
Fumihiko Tamiya Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Wii U Chat
Ryu Tamura Sound Programmer SPD Division I001 Brain Age: Concentration Training
Motoi Tanaka Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Wataru Tanaka Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Hideyuki Tatsuta Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Yasuki Tawaraishi Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Haruki Tojo Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Eiji Tokonuga Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Nintendo eShop
Nobutaka Torigoe Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Photo Dojo
Kazuyoshi Toriyama Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Munetaka Tsuda Coordinator SPD Division I001 Wii U Internet Browser
Keita Tsutsui Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Nao Ueda Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yuka Ueda Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Game & Wario
Wataru Uekusa Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Takaomi Ueno Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Tomohiro Umeda Technical Support EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Masanori Umino Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Kiki Trick
Kazuhiro Wabe Computer Programmer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Maki Wada Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Atsushi Watanabe Software Engineer IRD Division I001 Wii U Chat
Ken Watanabe Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Shinji Watanabe Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Naoya Yamada Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Atsushi Yamaguchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Ryo Yamaguchi Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Kenji Yamamoto Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Naoki Yamaoka Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Daisuke Yamatoki Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Masatoshi Yamazaki Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Motoki Yano Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Mario Kart 7
Kiyoshi Takeuchi Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Noriko Urita Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Wii Sports Resort
Daisuke Watanabe Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Super Mario 3D Land
Miki Watanabe Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Wii Sports Resort
Akitoshi Yahiro Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Naoki Yamada Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Game & Wario
Naoyoshi Yamada Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Eri Yamagami Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Kiki Trick
Kazumi Yamaguchi Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Mai Yamamoto Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Nintendo Land
Jumpei Yamashita Graphic Artist EAD Division I001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Ryoko Yamazaki Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Arisa Yanagi Graphic Artist SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Yoshito Yasuda Technical Support EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yoshitaka Yasumoto Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Middleware
Takuya Yokota Computer Programmer SPD Division I001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Takashi Yoneyama Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Keiichiro Yoshida Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 Pikmin 3
Hirohito Yoshimoto Computer Programmer EAD Division I001 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD
Yasuhiro Yoshioka Software Engineer EAD Division I001 NintendoWare
Hideto Yuzawa Network Engineer NBD Division I001 Miiverse
Hardware Production
Kenichi Sugino Industrial Designer IRD Division J001 Nintendo 3DS
Kozo Tahara Electrical Engineer IRD Division J001 Donkey Konga
Masahiro Urata Electrical Engineer IRD Division J001 Wii Fit Balance Board
Takahiro Yamazaki Mechanical Engineer IRD Division J001 Nintendo 3DS
Artwork
Ryosuke Hirayama Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Kiyomi Itani Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Nanako Kinoshita Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Tomodachi Collection 2
Ryo Koizumi Illustrator Marketing Division K001 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Sachiko Nakamichi Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yusuke Nakano Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Nintendo Land
Kazumi Norisada Illustrator Marketing Division K001 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Chiharu Sakiyama Illustrator Marketing Division K001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Takumi Wada Illustrator Marketing Division K001 The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
General Support Group
Rika Aoki Graphic Artist Monolith Soft. (Kyoto) Z001 Pikmin 3
Yoshimasa Arita Graphic Artist Engines Z001 Kirby: Mass Attack
Norihisa Ashida Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Shuntaro Ashida Planner Red Entertainment Z001 Fire Emblem: Awakening
Subaru Ganbe Graphic Artist Monolith Soft. (Kyoto) Z001 Pikmin 3
Kenzo Hayakawa Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yasuyuki Honne Graphic Artist Monolith Soft. (Kyoto) Z001 Pikmin 3
Jitsuo Ishiguro Graphic Artist Proge Z001 Picross 3D
Jun Ishioka Graphic Artist 1-Up Studio Z001 Super Mario 3D Land
Ai Ito Graphic Artist Proge Z001 XenoBlade Chronicles
Gen Kadoi Graphic Artist 1-Up Studio Z001 Super Mario 3D Land
Shigehiro Kasamatsu Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Toshinori Kawai Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Senri Kita Graphic Artist Engines Z001 Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Rei Kondoh Musician T's Music Z001 Fire Emblem: Awakening
Yuichi Kitaoka Graphic Artist Lepton Z001 Fire Emblem: Awakening
Sou Mayumi Graphic Artist Lepton Z001 Fire Emblem: Awakening
Hiromichi Miyake Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Keigo Nakanishi Computer Programmer SRD Z001 New Super Mario Bros. U
Eiji Nishikawa Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Atsushi Nishiwaki Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yuu Ohshima Graphic Artist Red Entertainment Z001 Fire Emblem: Awakening
Nobuo Okajima Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Matsuo Sanae Graphic Artist Monolith Soft (Kyoto) Z001
Misato Sodeyama Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yukari Suzuki Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Yuki Takenaka Graphic Artist Proge Z001 Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn
Yoshitaka Takeshita Computer Programmer SRD Z001 Animal Crossing: New Leaf
Toyohisa Tanabe Graphic Artist Engines Z001 Kirby: Mass Attack
Hiroshi Uchiyama Graphic Artist Monolith Soft. (Kyoto) Z001 Pikmin 3
Yuya Yamaguchi Graphic Artist Proge Z001 Picross 3D
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License