Personnel Listing Nintendo Alphabetical

The personnel database is a collection of Nintendo or Nintendo related personnel profiles from all over the world. Much of the information gathered from the personnel comes through extensive research and analysis. The driving force behind this section was to showcase the large talent pool of developers working on Nintendo games. It is far bigger than the three or four men that appear on stage during the annual E3 convention shows. Please credit our website if you plan on borrowing any material. As with all of our sections and features, stay tuned for regular updates. Please enjoy the plethora of content and be encouraged to submit any additional information to our public forums.


Alphabetical | Position

Nintendo Company Limited - Active Staff

  1. Hiroaki Adachi - NBD Division - StreetPass Technology - 2011
  2. Taisuke Araki - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  3. Atsuko Asahi - EAD Division - Animal Crossing: New Leaf - 2012
  4. Takehisa Eiraku - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  5. Hidemaro Fujibayashi - EAD Division - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  6. Kuniharu Fujikawa - NBD Division - Nintendo Network Identification Account - 2012
  7. Yosuke Fujino - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  8. Mizuki Fujisawa - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  9. Masahiko Fujita - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  10. Motoaki Fukuda - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  11. Takuto Gocho - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  12. Teruhiko Goda - NBD Division - Nintendo eShop - 2011
  13. Takayuki Haga - SPD Division - Wii Play Motion - 2011
  14. Yurie Hattori - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  15. Koichi Hayashida - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  16. Akari Hishinuma - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  17. Takehiko Hosokawa - SPD Division- Game & Wario - 2013
  18. Takuji Hotta - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  19. Eiji Ikeda - SPD Division - Face Training DS - 2007
  20. Sachiko Ikeda - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  21. Daiji Imai - NBD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  22. Yusuke Inoue - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  23. Asuka Ito - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  24. Yoshihiro Iwasa - SPD Division - Brain Age: Concentration Training - 2013
  25. Toshiharu Izuno - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  26. Yoji Kamikawa - SPD Division - Nintendo TVii - 2012
  27. Katsuhiko Kanno - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  28. Shintaro Kashiwagi - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  29. Akiko Kato - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  30. Shunsaku Kato - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  31. Taisuke Kawahara - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  32. Masahiro Kawano - Computer Program - Tomodachi Collection 2, 2013)
  33. Takeshi Kawasaki - NBD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  34. Yu Kitai - NBD Division - SwapNote - 2011
  35. Kosei Kitamura - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  36. Minori Koike - SPD Division - Brain Age: Concentration Training - 2013
  37. Masahiro Kondo - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  38. Takashi Kubota - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  39. Tomoaki Kuroume - SPD Division - Photo Dojo - 2010
  40. Io Kurihara - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  41. Kenichi Mae - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  42. Ami Makino - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  43. Shunsuke Makita - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  44. Takafumi Masaoka - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  45. Hiroshi Matsunaga - Graphic Design - (Wii Fit U, 2013)
  46. Daisuke Matsuoka - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  47. Shingo Matsushita - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  48. Go Mimura - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  49. Kaori Mishima - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  50. Mikio Mishima - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  51. Masaru Mitsuyoshi - EAD Division - Mario Kart Arcade GP - 2005
  52. Fumiko Miyamoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  53. Kiyoshi Mizuki - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  54. Shohei Mizutani - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  55. Hiroshi Momose - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  56. Takayasu Morisawa - SPD Division - Fire Emblem: Awakening - 2012
  57. Eisaku Nakae - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  58. Masanori Nakagawa - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  59. Ryu Nguyen - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  60. Hisashi Nogami - EAD Division - (Wara Wara Plaza - 2012
  61. Hiroyoshi Oda - SPD Division - Nintendo TVii - 2012
  62. Ippei Ogiwara - NBD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  63. Masayuki Okada - Graphic Design - (Game & Wario, 2013)
  64. Mai Okamoto - Graphic Design - (Tomodachi Collection 2, 2013)
  65. Naoko Okamoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  66. Keizo Ota - EAD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  67. Akira Otani - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  68. Tomomi Sano - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  69. Kyohei Seki - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  70. Tetsuya Sasaki - SPD Division - Wii U Internet Browser - 2012
  71. Noriyuki Sato - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  72. Asako Shibata - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  73. Daisuke Shiiba - SPD Division - Kiki Trick - 2012
  74. Masaki Shikata - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  75. Takeshi Shimada - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  76. Hayaru Soma - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  77. Koji Sonoyama - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  78. Hiroki Sotoike - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  79. Hiromi Sugimoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  80. Haruka Suzuki - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  81. Toshiaki Suzuki - SPD Division - Wii Street U - 2013
  82. Kozo Tahara - IRD Division - Donkey Konga - 2003
  83. Ryutaro Takahashi - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  84. Yasuhiro Takao - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  85. Yutaka Takehisa - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  86. Masataka Takemoto - EAD Division - (New Super Luigi U - 2013
  87. Fumihiko Tamiya - NBD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  88. Eiji Tokonuga - NBD Division - Nintendo eShop - 2011
  89. Kazuyoshi Toriyama - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  90. Munetaka Tsuda - SPD Division - Wii U Internet Browser - 2012
  91. Yuka Ueda - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  92. Takaomi Ueno - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  93. Kazuhiro Wabe - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  94. Maki Wada - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  95. Atsushi Watanabe - IRD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  96. Kosuke Yabuki - EAD Division - Mario Kart 8 - 2014
  97. Naoki Yamada - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  98. Naoyoshi Yamada - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  99. Ryoko Yamazaki - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  100. Masatoshi Yamazaki - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  101. Takahiro Yamazaki - IRD Division - Nintendo 3DS - 2011
  102. Arisa Yanagi - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  103. Genki Yokota - SPD Division - Fire Emblem: Awakening - 2012
  104. Takuya Yokota - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  105. Hideto Yuzawa - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012


Nintendo Company Limited - Support Staff

  1. Giles Goddard - Vitei Inc. - Steel Diver - 2011)
  2. Toshio Iwawaki - SRD Co., Ltd. - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  3. Jun Ishioka - 1-Up Studio Inc. - Super Mario 3D Land - 2011
  4. Gen Kadoi - 1-Up Studio Inc. - Super Mario 3D Land - 2011
  5. Junya Kondo - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  6. Motomasa Kondo - Denyu-sha Co., Ltd - SwapNote - 2011
  7. Yoshiomi Kurisu - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  8. Kazuaki Morita - SRD Co., Ltd. - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  9. Kazuyuki Motoyama - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  10. Toshihiko Nakago - SRD Co., Ltd. - New Super Luigi U - 2013
  11. Satoshi Takenouchi - Denyu-sha Co., Ltd - SwapNote - 2011



Nintendo Company Limited - Former Staff

  1. Junya Kameda - EAD Division - Wii Play - 2006
  2. Motoaki Okamoto - EAD Division - Wii Fit - 2007
  3. Hirokazu Tanaka - R&D1 Division - Game Boy Camera - 2008
  4. Gunpei Yokoi - R&D1 Division - Virtual Boy - 1995
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License