Personnel Listing Complete

Nintendo Company Limited - Active Staff

  1. Hiroaki Adachi - NBD Division - StreetPass Technology - 2011
  2. Taisuke Araki - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  3. Atsuko Asahi - EAD Division - Animal Crossing: New Leaf - 2012
  4. Takehisa Eiraku - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  5. Hidemaro Fujibayashi - EAD Division - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  6. Kuniharu Fujikawa - NBD Division - Nintendo Network Identification Account - 2012
  7. Yosuke Fujino - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  8. Mizuki Fujisawa - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  9. Masahiko Fujita - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  10. Motoaki Fukuda - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  11. Takuto Gocho - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  12. Teruhiko Goda - NBD Division - Nintendo eShop - 2011
  13. Takayuki Haga - SPD Division - Wii Play Motion - 2011
  14. Yurie Hattori - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  15. Koichi Hayashida - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  16. Akari Hishinuma - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  17. Takehiko Hosokawa - SPD Division- Game & Wario - 2013
  18. Takuji Hotta - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  19. Eiji Ikeda - SPD Division - Face Training DS - 2007
  20. Sachiko Ikeda - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  21. Daiji Imai - NBD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  22. Yusuke Inoue - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  23. Asuka Ito - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  24. Yoshihiro Iwasa - SPD Division - Brain Age: Concentration Training - 2013
  25. Toshiharu Izuno - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  26. Yoji Kamikawa - SPD Division - Nintendo TVii - 2012
  27. Katsuhiko Kanno - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  28. Shintaro Kashiwagi - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  29. Akiko Kato - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  30. Shunsaku Kato - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  31. Taisuke Kawahara - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  32. Masahiro Kawano - Computer Program - Tomodachi Collection 2, 2013)
  33. Takeshi Kawasaki - NBD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  34. Yu Kitai - NBD Division - SwapNote - 2011
  35. Kosei Kitamura - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  36. Minori Koike - SPD Division - Brain Age: Concentration Training - 2013
  37. Masahiro Kondo - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  38. Takashi Kubota - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  39. Tomoaki Kuroume - SPD Division - Photo Dojo - 2010
  40. Io Kurihara - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  41. Kenichi Mae - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  42. Ami Makino - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  43. Shunsuke Makita - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  44. Takafumi Masaoka - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  45. Hiroshi Matsunaga - Graphic Design - (Wii Fit U, 2013)
  46. Daisuke Matsuoka - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  47. Shingo Matsushita - SPD Division - Style Savvy: Trendsetters - 2012
  48. Go Mimura - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  49. Kaori Mishima - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  50. Mikio Mishima - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  51. Masaru Mitsuyoshi - EAD Division - Mario Kart Arcade GP - 2005
  52. Fumiko Miyamoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  53. Kiyoshi Mizuki - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  54. Shohei Mizutani - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  55. Hiroshi Momose - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  56. Takayasu Morisawa - SPD Division - Fire Emblem: Awakening - 2012
  57. Eisaku Nakae - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  58. Masanori Nakagawa - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  59. Ryu Nguyen - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  60. Hisashi Nogami - EAD Division - (Wara Wara Plaza - 2012
  61. Hiroyoshi Oda - SPD Division - Nintendo TVii - 2012
  62. Ippei Ogiwara - NBD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  63. Masayuki Okada - Graphic Design - (Game & Wario, 2013)
  64. Mai Okamoto - Graphic Design - (Tomodachi Collection 2, 2013)
  65. Naoko Okamoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  66. Keizo Ota - EAD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  67. Akira Otani - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  68. Tomomi Sano - SPD Division - Mario & Luigi: Dream Team - 2013
  69. Kyohei Seki - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  70. Tetsuya Sasaki - SPD Division - Wii U Internet Browser - 2012
  71. Noriyuki Sato - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  72. Asako Shibata - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  73. Daisuke Shiiba - SPD Division - Kiki Trick - 2012
  74. Masaki Shikata - EAD Division - Middleware Tools - 2013
  75. Takeshi Shimada - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  76. Hayaru Soma - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  77. Koji Sonoyama - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  78. Hiroki Sotoike - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  79. Hiromi Sugimoto - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  80. Haruka Suzuki - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  81. Toshiaki Suzuki - SPD Division - Wii Street U - 2013
  82. Kozo Tahara - IRD Division - Donkey Konga - 2003
  83. Ryutaro Takahashi - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  84. Yasuhiro Takao - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  85. Yutaka Takehisa - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  86. Masataka Takemoto - EAD Division - (New Super Luigi U - 2013
  87. Fumihiko Tamiya - NBD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  88. Eiji Tokonuga - NBD Division - Nintendo eShop - 2011
  89. Kazuyoshi Toriyama - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  90. Munetaka Tsuda - SPD Division - Wii U Internet Browser - 2012
  91. Yuka Ueda - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  92. Takaomi Ueno - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  93. Kazuhiro Wabe - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012
  94. Maki Wada - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  95. Atsushi Watanabe - IRD Division - Wii U Chat - 2012
  96. Kosuke Yabuki - EAD Division - Mario Kart 8 - 2014
  97. Naoki Yamada - SPD Division - Game & Wario - 2013
  98. Naoyoshi Yamada - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  99. Ryoko Yamazaki - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  100. Masatoshi Yamazaki - NBD Division - Nintendo Land - 2012
  101. Takahiro Yamazaki - IRD Division - Nintendo 3DS - 2011
  102. Arisa Yanagi - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  103. Genki Yokota - SPD Division - Fire Emblem: Awakening - 2012
  104. Takuya Yokota - SPD Division - Tomodachi Collection 2 - 2013
  105. Hideto Yuzawa - NBD Division - Miiverse - 2012


Nintendo Company Limited - Support Staff

  1. Giles Goddard - Vitei Inc. - Steel Diver - 2011)
  2. Toshio Iwawaki - SRD Co., Ltd. - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  3. Jun Ishioka - 1-Up Studio Inc. - Super Mario 3D Land - 2011
  4. Gen Kadoi - 1-Up Studio Inc. - Super Mario 3D Land - 2011
  5. Junya Kondo - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  6. Motomasa Kondo - Denyu-sha Co., Ltd - SwapNote - 2011
  7. Yoshiomi Kurisu - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  8. Kazuaki Morita - SRD Co., Ltd. - The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword - 2011
  9. Kazuyuki Motoyama - Hatena Co., Ltd. - Miiverse - 2012
  10. Toshihiko Nakago - SRD Co., Ltd. - New Super Luigi U - 2013
  11. Satoshi Takenouchi - Denyu-sha Co., Ltd - SwapNote - 2011



Nintendo Company Limited - Former Staff

  1. Junya Kameda - EAD Division - Wii Play - 2006
  2. Motoaki Okamoto - EAD Division - Wii Fit - 2007
  3. Hirokazu Tanaka - R&D1 Division - Game Boy Camera - 2008
  4. Gunpei Yokoi - R&D1 Division - Virtual Boy - 1995
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License