Recent Forum Posts
From categories:
page 1123...next »

Source: Text dump
pastebin .com/bke7mces

DIRECTOR

Masahiko Nagaya

BATTLE / SYSTEM DESIGN

Yukio Morimoto

LEVEL DESIGN LEAD

Shingo Igata

LEVEL DESIGN

Tomomi Fujisawa
Yuki Igata
Ryosuke Kakutani
Kentaro Kamezawa
Takashi Nakahara
Akinori Ueda

LEVEL DESIGN SUPPORT

Nami Komuro
Memi Kamba
Keisuke Hidehira
Shunsuke Takenaka
Takashi Koike
Tadasu Kitae

EVENT DIRECTOR / WRITING

Taro Kudo

EVENT DESIGN LEAD

Daisuke Yasumatsu
Masashi Taniguchi
Katsuya Furumoto
Ayumi Akatsuka
Ritsuko Hisasue

CINEMATIC DESIGN

Shogo Furukawa

ART DIRECTOR

Isamu Kamikokuryo

ART LEADS

Yoichi Masuyama
Raito Takano
Seiji Watanabe
Koji Moriga
Naomi Toguchi

LEAD VISUAL ARTIST

Benoit Ferrière

ART

Kenichi Nishidono
Vo Phuong Anh
Julien Noël
Elie Gomez
Remy Paul
Carmen Guhenneux
Lorena Kelani
Kohichi Kizato
Natsumi Maruyama
Miwa Yamamoto
Hiroki Nose
Misaki Arai
Risa Itou
Takashi Hara
Shizuka Higuchi
Koji Aoki

ART COORDINATION / UI ART LEAD

Naohiko Aoyama

UI ART

Yuka Kojima

TECHNICAL ART DIRECTOR

Kazuhito Norimoto

TECHNICAL ART LEAD

Takeshi Ando

TECHNICAL ART

Junichi Yokoyama
Wataru Matsushima
Hitomi Watanabe
Shizuka Kawasaka
Chisato Tahara
Daijiro Shibasaki
Muneharu Iwao
Mizuki Yamauchi

CHARACTER / ANIMATION LEAD

-

CHARACTER / ANIMATION

Rin Wakase
Nobusada Takahashi
Hidetaka Mishima
Takahiro Fujimoto
Kaori Izumi
Yuki Yoshioka
Kouta Hosoda
Minako Arai
Syuzo Suzuki
Wang Dazhuang
Naoya Kuris
Kazunori Hanada
Mitsuru Minami
Shinya Ohata
Masayuki Harada
Mitsuru Kawasaki
Misuzu Uchida
Kazuya Inoue
Nobuo Umahara
Shen Jia

VISUAL EFFECTS LEAD

Hiroshi Kato

VISUAL EFFECTS

Hironobu Eto
Shinji Murata
Chisa Nakagami
Rika Yamashita
Yuki Nishimura
Narumi Harata
Satoru Goto
Sadahiro Okui
Shouko Suzuki
Junko Aoyama
Seigo Saika
Eiji Sato
Taizo Hiramoto
Yuichi Matsuda
Naotsugu Terashi
Shintaro Ito
Ryota Fukui
Yo Amano

LIGHTING LEAD

Naoto Kawaguchi

LIGHTING

Hiroyuki Ninomiya
Masatomo Watabe
Eiji Wakumoto
Miki Hayashi
Hiroyuki Yagi
Shohei Otsuki
Hideaki Makinouchi
Gaston Rodriguez Aitor
Kiyoshi Kawaguchi
Kaoru Chikaoka
Kenji Tsujimura
Yosuke Toyoyama
Yuta Nakano
Hiroyuki Osako
Takahiro Hisanaga

ENVIRONMENT ART LEADS

-

ENVIRONMENT ART

Shigeki Osaka
Eiko Hirao
Naotaka Ohnishi
Yukie Kuwa
Rana Azuma
Hiroki Kawamae
Shinya Kawane
Eiji Ito
Kazuho Shirasaka
Shin Fukahori
Yuma Sakaguchi
Sayuri Yamashita
Miyu Sumitom
Taisuke Tsuda
Akari Yamamoto
Wang Yufei
Saori Matsumoto
Takaaki Nakatsu
Atsushi Fukushima
Naomi Takemoto
Akihiro Miura
Hiromine Okura
Saki Fujimoto
Makiko Nihari
Shouta Kusaka
Kanta Yamaguchi
Yuri Nakamura
Masashi Kawaguchi
Atsushi Kounoike
Atsushi Toshinaga
Hiroaki Banba
Nozomi Ike
Akira Takeuti
Masaya Kitano
Shiori Hyakuno
Takashi Fukami
Tatsuya Itou
Masatoshi Miyata
Zen Adachi
Makoto Fujita
Takuya Kinoshita
Akira Masuda
Takuya Kiguchi
Ara Jo
Keijirou Segawa
Mai Takagi
Takuzo Toyooka
Shuhei Fujinaga
Hiroyuki Morita
Akiho Aiba
Tatsuru Murakami
Jun Yu
Takahito Emoto
Reo Sakamoto
Kenta Hikosaka
Takashi Nishimoto
Shun Ooka
Toshiki Mizutani
Hiroki Nakata

LOOK DEVELOPMENT

Atsushi Matsumoto
Ignacio Mullor Vich
Satoko Toyokawa
Ben Branlund
Masako Nishi
Shigeki Yamamoto

MOVIE PRODUCTION

Himawari Studio Co.,Ltd
Kenji Goda

MOVIE COORDINATION

Naoko Mori

PROGRAM DIRECTOR

Tadao Nakayama

FIELD PROGRAM LEAD

Tetsuya Satoh

FIELD PROGRAM

Koichi Kishi
Makoto Kishi
Tatsuya Sengoku

BATTLE PROGRAM LEAD

Kaoru Kita

BATTLE PROGRAM

Yuki Fukui
Tatsuya Suzuki

SYSTEM PROGRAM LEAD

Junya Kadono

SYSTEM PROGRAM

Takanori Hino
Junko Tanaka
Kanako Hiroi

GRAPHICS PROGRAM LEAD

Kei Nakashima

GRAPHICS PROGRAM

Ryo Date

SCRIPT

Mitsuru Matsumoto
Toshihiro Nishii
Kazuhiko Furukawa
Youichi Tada
Satoshi Miyahara
Ryunosuke Kogi
Yuichiro Kumagai
Kaito Agarie
Shigeru Sato
Kaori Kawamura
Issei Matsuo
Naoki Ashida
Jun Nishikawa
Naoki Hamada
Tomoya Tagawa
Satoshi Ishiwada
Daisuke Nomi
Shogo Henna
Kurie Maeda
Sachi Hirose
Song Liang

SOUND DIRECTOR / COMPOSITION LEAD

Yoshito Sekigawa

COMPOSITION

Shoh Murakami
Yoshiaki Kimura
Hiroki Morishita
Fumihiro Isobe

SOUND EFFECTS LEAD

Masanobu Matsunaga

SOUND EFFECTS

Yuki Hisamatsu
Kengo Hagiwara
Daichi Ishihara
Yuuki Toujinbara
Kanae Uchiyama

SOUND DESIGN / SOUND EFFECTS

Yuki Kusuhara

HD RUMBLE

Kazuki Komai

RECORDING DIRECTOR

-

AUDIO EDIT / SCORE WRITE

-

SOUND ENGINEER

Yasutoshi Tanaka

RECORDING ENGINEER

Mitsuhiro Tanigawa
Takafumi Wada
Ryosuke Kawasaki

SOUND COORDINATION

Yuriko Kikuchi

INSTRUMENTS / VOCALS

Macoto Hirose (Violin)
Ayana Imanishi (Violin)
Koichiro Muroya (Violin)
Yu Kosakai (Violin)
Akiko Igaki (Violin)
Atoko Noda (Violin)
Wakana Noguchi (Violin)
Yuka Kawahara (Viola)
Hyojin Kim (Viola)
Yu Odanagi (Cello)
Masateru Nishikata (Cello)
Noriko Ozaki (Flute)
Yukari Seki (Flute)
Natsumi Hirase (Flute)
Yuya Deguchi (Oboe)
Erika Hashizume (Oboe)
Sayoko Ito (Clarinet)
Hana Fujita (Clarinet)
Shizuka Matsumoto (Bassoon)
Kwandae Park (Sax)
Takeshi Higashikawauchi (Sax)
Kohei Shibata (Sax)
Atsushi Inoue (Trumpet)
Koji Shionoya (Trumpet)
Michitaro Mochida (Trombone)
Atsuo Hori (Horn)
Yuta Nakagawa (Guitar)
Makiko Naruo (Erhu)
Yuko Nago (Vocal)
Yumiko Fukui (Vocal)
Kiyohito Shimakage (Vocal)
Osamu Matsumori (Vocal)
Yuriko Kikuchi (Vocal)
Katsu Shijima (Vocal)
Ritsuko Shijima (Vocal)
Yoko Shimomura (Vocal)
Shizuka Komatsu (Vocal)
NATSUMI (Vocal)

SOUND SUPPORT

Kenichi Nishimaki
Takeru Kanazaki
Daichi Aoki
Masato Nakamura
Jumpei Ikawa
Shota Fukagawa
Hiroaki Hanaoka

CHARACTER VOICES

Charles Martinet
Sam Kelly
Kenny James
Nate Bihldorff
Atsushi Masaki

DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Yasuhiro Kobayashi
Kenji Nakajima

ASSISTANT DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORS

Teruyuki Hirosawa
Michiyo Hamada
Masato Ui

DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT

Masahiro Ishizuka
Kosei Mitani
Seiya Koga
Kenjiro Kato
Hirokazu Matsuno
Shingen Nagano
Nobuyuki Kusunoki
Yasuko Ito
Kenji Yamada
Tsubasa Hamano

DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION

Yasuhito Fujisawa

CHOREOGRAPHY

Kae Sakamoto

CHARACTER SUPERVISORS

Yosuke Yamamoto
Chiaki Ogura
Chiharu Sakiyama
Kanae Dohta
Tsuyoshi Watanabe

SOUND SUPERVISOR

Koji Kondo
Megumi Inoue
Ryoji Yoshitomi

MANUAL EDITING

Yasushi Matsubara
Kiyomi Itani
Aki Sakurai

ILLUSTRATION

Ryusuke Yoshida

LOGO / PACKAGE DESIGN

Junichi Usui

NOK LOGO DESIGN

Suzy Do

NHL LOGO DESIGN

Mike Kan

NOA LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT

Ann Lin
Michael Benedetto
Morgan Ritchie
Nate Bihldorff
Reiko Ninomiya
Rich Amtower
Scot Ritchey
Tim O'Leary

NOA LOCALISATION

Ana-Celeste Ascanio Andara
Audrey Drake
Ayaka Osakabe
Billy Carroll
Brandon Kraemer
Dan Fazio
Galia Rodriguez Hornedo
Marjolaine Drouin
Rich Comegys
Ryan Nathaniel Kelley
Sam Abouharb

NOE LOCALISATION PRODUCERS

Saskia Doorschodt
Dario De Leo
Ryoko Sawabe

NOE LOCALISATION

Danielle Jorgenson-Murray
John Mullen
Araceli Mazón Figueroa
Daniel Idoine-Shirai
Sabrina Jouillat
Laurent Godinot
Gurvan Le Guen
Abdelkader Beldjilali
Véronique Schneider
Alessandro Tardito
Adriano Antonini
Giacomo Iacumin
Chiara Botta
Kent Robello
Gunnar Friedrich
Georg Schmalhofer
Katharina Glowotz
Sven Pötzl
Jessica Morandi
Michael Hussinger
Sara Sainz Nieto
Ariel del Rio de Angelis
Alfonso Díaz Jiménez
Alicia Vega Lamela
Pedro José Moreno Villar
Enrique Sánchez Rosa
Christian Buter
Vincent Meijer
Keywords Studios

NOK LOCALIZATION COORDINATION

Dongyeon Kim

NOK TRANSLATION

Jihyuen Yoo
Yunjin Park

NHL LOCALIZATION COORDINATION

Wang Zhong Long

NHL TRANSLATION

Iven Lin
Natalie Yu
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

iQue LOCALIZATION COORDINATION

Keisuke Fukushima

iQue TRANSLATION

Zhang Xi
DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

Shingo Okamoto
Takehiro Oyama

TESTING & QUALITY ASSURANCE

Tohru Takahashi
Arisa Nakajima
Daiki Yokouchi
Ryotaro Hayashi
Pat Wells
Ivan Samoilov
Miyuki Matsunaga
Ángel Moreno Colmena
Marco Gruden
Ahmed Bounouar
Veronica Casi
Peter Eiselt
Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
Stefan Vermij
Kiung Seoung
Xu Ming
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Nintendo of America Product Testing
Nintendo of Europe Quality Assurance
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
Keywords Studios
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.

SPECIAL THANKS

Paul Patrashcu
Narumi Watanabe
Yusuke Ito
Hisa Kaneko
Manami Kawaguchi
Rinka Niwa
Yasuhisa Baba
Chisako Saoda
Azumi Okamoto
Yumi Akachi
Takuya Ishizawa
Hina Ito
Sakuya Inoue
Mana Ogawa
He Rongshan
Hiroaki Terada
Rei Nakamura
Koichiro Naruse
Yuka Nishiyama
Mariko Hasegawa
Hiroki Hamamoto
Ryuki Hirano
Yuta Maeno
Marumo Muraoka
Kazuma Yamane
Mio Watanabe
Shoichi Kanehisa
Misaki Hino
Masanobu Mizouchi
Akane Sawai
Tomoya Nakamura
Sachiko Shima
Takazumi Shirayanagi
Harumi Kashihara
Jeff Miller
Grace Yon
Communication Coordinator Group
Shigeru Miyamoto
Takashi Tezuka
NEURON・AGE CO.,LTD.
TOSE CO., LTD.
RACJIN Co., Ltd.
Digital Media Lab., Inc.
FLARE Inc.
Bright Side Studio, Ltd.
CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
S.P.ARTS INC.
Digital Frontier Inc.
RAYLINE STUDIO INC.
Griot Groove inc.
Crowd Gate Co.,Ltd.
bee tribe Co., Ltd.
AGNI-FLARE CO., LTD.
TWOFIVE Co., Ltd.
TOKKUN STUDIO
MARZA ANIMATION PLANET INC.
x10studio Inc.
designwave co.,ltd.
DigisiteGraphics Co., Ltd.
ZEST crew Inc.
Dimension Cruise Co.,Ltd.
… AND YOU!!

COORDINATION

Hideaki Araki
Masashi Okamoto
Satoshi Kira

VISUAL PRODUCER

Takayoshi Sato

ASSISTANT PRODUCER

Risa Tabata

PRODUCER

Kensuke Tanabe

PRODUCER / PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Atsushi Ikuno

PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Katsuya Eguchi
Keisuke Terasaki
Akiya Sakamoto

GENERAL PRODUCERS

Toshiyuki Nakamura
Toshio Sengoku
Shinya Takahashi

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Shuntaro Furukawa

LOGO DESIGN

David Caussèque
Anna Tarantini
Norihide Sasaki

Re: Intelligent Systems by MetalLord2MetalLord2, 09 Jul 2020 03:58

Junichi Iida — Lead Game Designer / Creative Director (Mobile?) - (March 2020 - Present)
https://www.linkedin.com/in/junichiiida/#

Animal Crossing
Art Section:
Koji Takahashi - Art Director
Asako Shibata - Lead Character Designer
Hiromi Sugimoto - Lead Furniture Designer
Sound Section:
Kazumi Totaka - Sound Director/Composer
Hiromitsu Fujikawa - Sound Designer
Game Design Section:
Hisashi Nogami - Producer
Aya Kyogoku - Director

Ring Fit Adventure
Engineering Section:
Masaki Wada - Lead Programmer
Yoshitaka Tamura - Hardware Project Leader
Fumiaki? Naruse - System Programmer
Game Design Section:
Kouichi Kawamoto - Producer
Hiroshi Matsunaga - Director
Art Section:
Keijiro Inoue - VFX Artist Management
Junya Hiramatsu - VFX Artist
Programming Section:
Sho Inaba - Lead Environment Programmer

Gone

CONTRACT - Concept Artist (Job date: November 26, 2019)
Environment Artist (Job date: January 29, 2020)

New

Concept Artist (Job Date: June 27, 2020)

Looks like Yosuke Oshino of Nintendo EPD and Mario Maker fame was the creator of this.. (producer, director, programmer)

with LITALICO Inc., NASU Co., Ltd., CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. providing the additional staff

Re: Pokemon Smile Credits by Kyoto NinjaKyoto Ninja, 26 Jun 2020 22:53

https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/Staff_of_Pok%C3%A9mon_Smile

Executive Producer
Tsunekazu Ishihara

Producer & Developer
Yosuke Oshino

Developer
Takashi Koyama (either a Nintendo coordinator or TPC coordinator)
Yoshiyuki Higo (LITALICO)
Kengo Yokoyama (LITALICO)
Takashi Maeda (NASU)
Sayaka Yoshida
Mami Tsuchida
Kanahei
Reo Uratani
Ryo Katsura
Aki Minemura
Asian Localization
Mitsuyo Matsunaga
Minyu Hsu
Chungte Huang
Sin Hang Yeung
Huilin Wang
Yue Wang
Yiping Cai
Mihwa Choi
Jieun Byun
Youngjun Park
Dongun Pak
English Localization
David Dunlap
Sayuri Munday
Rei Nakazawa
Adrian Ng
Jill Nonaka
Rachel Payne
Ami Shuman
Mayu Todo
European Localisation
Edith Belarra López
Sergio Bianchi
Guillaume Didier
Violette Giang
Fabio Giusti
Tadasu Hasegawa
Daniel Heucher
Aurélie Kryvinskyj
Rubén Lado Riomao
Diego Luque de la Campa
Carolin Maibach
Owen Preece
Hideko Russell
Marco Sartori
Barbara Schweinzer
Nicolas Sindres
Manuela Suriano
Claudia Thon
Píndaro Vargas
Development Support
Nobuyuki Ohta
Chitose Kawakami
Tatsuya Ichijo
The Pokémon Company
The Pokémon Company International
Pokémon Korea, Inc.
LITALICO Inc.
NASU Co., Ltd.
CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.
Pole To Win Co., Ltd.
Pole To Win UK Ltd.

Pokemon Smile Credits by Kyoto NinjaKyoto Ninja, 26 Jun 2020 22:52

March 2020 Update Nintendo employee #

Nintendo Co., Ltd. (Japan) 2,395
Nintendo of America inc. 1,191
Nintendo of Europe 868
Nintendo of Australia 94

New job opening:

Accounts Payable and Project Accountant (Job date: June 13, 2020)

No longer accepting applications:

CONTRACT - Lighting Artist (Job date: February 12, 2020). Hired in June: Michael Meador linkedin .com/in/michael-meador5353/

Environment Designer (Job date: February 14, 2020)

Art Department Coordinator (Job date: April 27, 2020)

Full credits:

Genius Sonority Inc.

Game Designer

Manabu Yamana

Director

Yoshinori Obishaku

Lead Programmer

Masayuki Kawamoto

Lead Designer

Takahiro Masuzawa

Planners

Yukitsugu Iraha
Ayumi Kobayashi
Yumeno Kajitani
Yutaro Tanaka
Misa Shinozaki
Yukiko Yoshimaru

Toshiyuki Uehara
Akihito Ohta
Kei Shimo
Rakuto Sakuma
Ryota Kondo
Kazuhisa Sakurai
Kouki Nishidome

Hideaki Fujii
Takuya Nagumo

Takehito Sakamoto

Programmers

Mitsunobu Koyama
Yusuke Mizukoshi
Takumi Shigeno
Kosuke Yonaiyama
Kenichiro Ota
Masayoshi Yamagata
Fumita Kai

Designers

Marina Fukui
Kazuki Ishikawa
Yunosuke Takakuwa
Hitomi Uchikawa

Masaomi Honda
Seungchan Lee
Saki Muramatsu
Keita Nakagawa

Hideaki Hakozaki
Yuta Otani
Kaede Takahashi
Shuto Saito
Tensho Mochizuki
Rina Okamoto
Yume Iwamoto
Yukinori Goto
Akiko Tanno
Hiromi Ito
Misato Umegae
Mio Tsurusawa

Shiori Konta
Honoka Ishibashi
Machiko Arai
Funny Chung

Seungmin Lee
Andrew Wong
Youngmin Jang

Juri Arai
Kaori Mino
Masao Horiguchi
Ryosuke Kozakai

Takemi Ichikawa
Mikako Kamoi
Genki Wakui
Tamaro Shiba
Yukue Roma
Pirou Ikeda
Shogo Nakajima

Artwork / Character Design

Hiroyuki Yamamoto

Sound

Tsukasa Tawada

Special Thanks

Chihiro Kobayashi
Kaoru Nagai
Akira Fukushima

Design

1points,inc.
G-angle co.,ltd.
PLANETA Co.,Ltd.
Five Stars Game Inc.
JSC Co., Ltd.
ZOU Inc.
Crico,inc.

Planning

UPPER-GROUND INC.
Mythril Inc.
Runway Agency Inc.

Nintendo Co., Ltd.

Executive Producer

Shuntaro Furukawa

Producers

Akira Kinashi
Toyokazu Nonaka

Coordinators

Yuta Ogawa
Yuki Okada
Noriko Nakagawa

Technical Support

Kei Ninomiya
Shotaro Iwanaga

Debug

Mario Club Co., Ltd.
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

Debug Management

Motoki Nakajima
Arisa Nakajima
Nobuya Sasaki

English Localization Support

Yuki Hirata
Akiko Kasugayama
Lauren Ammerman
Kris Copeland
Yoriko Marusich

English Product Testing

Kentaro Nishimura
Kirk Buchanan
Tomo Ishiyama
Sean Egan
Tomoko Mikami
Andy Kolden
Katherine Trout
Joseph Talbot
Tom Hertzog
David Figlar
Michael Sahlin
James Dillon
Josh Yagi-Stanton
Paul Gardner
Product Testing Technicians

European Localisation Support

Dario De Leo
Sarah Elizabeth Kelly
Ryoko Sawabe

European Quality Assurance

Marco Gruden
Christopher Hannah
Laurent Siddi
Yannick Simonklein
Daniele Albrito
Swen Harder
Teresa Dugnol

Korean Localization Support

Hyokjin Jung
Dongyeon Kim
Jihyuen Yoo
Eodo Lee

Chinese Localization

Claudia Chan

Chinese Quality Assurance

Eiju Umemura
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.

Special Thanks

Michael Bales
Fahreen Merali
Thomas Candland

Calum Robertson
NOE Communication Coordinator Group

The Pokémon Company

Executive Producer

Tsunekazu Ishihara

General Producers

Takato Utsunomiya
Kazunori Sugiura
Kunimi Kawamura
Shin Uwai

Producer

Michihito Shimizu

Coordinators

Masahiro Go
Masayuki Wada
Momoyo Kojima
Yuma Ochi
Makoto Higashi
Osamu Fujita
Yohei Yamamoto
Chitose Kawakami
Tatsuya Ichijo

Pokémon Brand Management

Kenichi Arai
Misuzu Kanayama
Masayuki Miura
Yuki Nakagawa
Misa Hikita

Legal

Yusuke Tomita
Maiko Usami
Hirotaka Hayakawa
Michiko Takizawa
Kensuke Arai
Junko Tamura
Akifumi Shiobara

Customer Support

Daigorotoyohide Suga
Yosuke Seno
Yasuhiro Nagata
Yuki Kimoto

Debug

Pole To Win Co., Ltd.

Yu Nishimura
Koji Takiguchi

Debug Management

Takenori Takewaka
Haruka Takasugi

English Localization

Mikiko Ryu
Mayu Todo
Mika Ishikawa
Hana Uchida
Ami Shuman
Jeff Hines
Robert Colling

English Translation

Hisato Yamamori
Satoko Deas
Jill Nonaka

English Editing

Anja Weinbach
Julia Ryer
Rei Nakazawa

European Localisation

Kaori Aoki
Chika Tanigaki
Aymeric Forgit
Daniel Anscomb
Emily Hitchmough
Tadasu Hasegawa
Hideko Russell
Hannah Vassallo
Ritsuko Oshu
Owen Preece
Marvin Andrews
Peter Bagley
Elena Nardo
Pierre Gauthier
Alberto Gracia Castellano
Mariona Pera i de Miguel
Cyril Schultz

French Translation

Aymeric Forgit
Guillaume Didier

French Editing

Violette Giang
Aurélie Kryvinskyj

German Translation

Daniel Heucher
Carolin Maibach
Christopher Derbort
Michael Ecke
Lina Emmerich
Sophie Jüterbock
Kathleen Kalms

German Editing

Sira Vaterhaus
Claudia Thon
Kristin Biwer
Alina Linnenweber
Sina Moelleken
Ireneusz Radko
Barbara Schweinzer

Italian Translation

Marco Sartori
Jacopo Vanin
Claudio Calzolari
Guido Scarabello
Francesca Serci
Annarita Spera
Manuela Suriano

Italian Editing

Sergio Bianchi
Alice Troiani
Silvia De Bellis
Fabio Giusti
Marco Locatelli
Valentina Menale
Guendalina Pirruccio

Spanish Translation

Gabriel San Martín Fernández
Diego Luque de la Campa
Edith Belarra López
Alicia Iribarren Mendoza
Javier Ortiz Carrillo

Spanish Editing

Rubén Lado Riomao
Píndaro Vargas-Farías
Juan José Leiva Jiménez
Irene Mascaró Genestar
Virginia Paradés Gurrea
Mariona Pera i de Miguel
Eva Rodríguez Graña

Localisation Quality Assurance

PTW International UK

Korean Translation & Editing

Mihwa Choi
Jieun Byun
Youngjun Park
Dongun Pak

Traditional Chinese Localization

Mitsuyo Matsunaga
Yoshiko Aota

Traditional Chinese Translation

Yuwen Wang

Traditional Chinese Editing

Chungte Huang

Special Thanks

Kenjiro Ito
Mikiko Ohashi
Atsushi Sugimoto
Eisuke Kasejima
Taku Kawamoto
Takanori Sowa
Susumu Fukunaga
Shoichi Obora
Sho Yoshimoto
Manami Tate
Nana Otsuka
Daiki Nagao
Morito Iwanaga
Chie Shinno
Yohei Miyamoto
Kotoko Machida
Keiko Mochida
Retsuji Nomoto
Nobuyuki Ohta
Kagekatsu Izawa
Yoko Onoda
Jiro Koga
Takeyoshi Ninomiya
Takeshi Kuroda
Marina Nakamura
Akiko Fujii

Kenji Okubo
Gaku Susai

Jaiboem Lim
Jihye Lee

Satoru Nagaya
Urara Nishizaki
Seiya Nomoto

Very Special Thanks

GAME FREAK inc.
Creatures inc.

Re: Pokemon Cafe Mix by morromocotudomorromocotudo, 25 Jun 2020 19:11
Pokemon Cafe Mix by Kyoto NinjaKyoto Ninja, 25 Jun 2020 18:05

I dont know how you are able to find it,but just confirmed Dylan Jobe

EMG4GozW4AAeGQf?format=jpg&name=small
Retro-Studios.jpg

Kinashi/Yokota maybe starting a new production group for RPGs?

Yamagami continues producing the other Japanese IPs and Pokemon.

It does seem like Yamagami disproportionately handled a lot of games.

Current:

Aaron Walker (Lead Software Engineer) - 2005
Adad Morales (Lead VFX Artist) - 2020
Akiko Laban (Communication Coordinator) - 2003
Al Artus (Facilities Manager) - 1999
Alex Quinones (Senior Engineer) - First game: Metroid Prime
Andrew Jones (Tools Engineer) - 2014
Andrew Orlando (Software Engineer Level 4) - 2012
Andy Hanson (Senior Software Engineer) - 2006
Austin Angelman (External Environment Artist) - 2020
Ben Jackson (Level 2 Engineer) - 2015
Ben Johnson (Tools Engineer) - 2019
Bharathwaj Nandakumar (Lead Engineer) - 2020
Bianca Benavidez (Product Tester) - 2020
Bill Vandervoort (Design Director) - 2005
Bobby Arlauskas (Sound Designer) - 2015
Brandon Salinas (Game Designer) - 2005
Brandon Strong (Designer) - 2013
Bryan Erck (Senior VFX Artist) - 2020
Cale Scholl (Engineer) - First game: DKC: TF
Caleb Wise (Product Tester) - 2019
Cameron Enfinger (IT Lead) - 2020
Carlos Mendieta (Animator) - 2003
Chris Medina (Level 2 Environment Artist) - 2017
Chuck Crist (Lead VFX Artist) - 1999
Clayton Stubbs (Level 3 IT Engineer) - 2019
Cody McGinley (Senior Recruiter) - 2019
Conrad Buranicz (Level 2 Tech Artist) - 2019
Dan Higdon (Software Engineer) - 2008
David DeCoster (Senior Environment Artist) - 2016
David Chen (Technical Animator) - 2019
David Plunkett (Programmer) - 2014
David Salaiz (Senior Character Artist) - 2016
Dax Pallotta (Principle Animator) - 2000
Dylan Jobe - 2019
Elizabeth Baxter (Senior Lighting Artist) - 2014
Enrique Rivera (Concept Artist) - 2015
Eric DiCesare (Human Resources Manager) - 2019
Ethan McDonald (IT Network Engineer/Sys Admin) - 1999-2004, 2007-Present
Ethan Smith (Designer) - 2013
Faith Casper (Sr. Accountant) - First game: MP3: Corruption
Frank Maddin (Software Engineer) - First game: MP3: Corruption
Gary Scanlon Jr (Software Engineer) - 2015
Geoffrey Belcher (Sound Designer) - 2017
Georgia Nelson (Level IV Software Engineer - Senior) - 2016
Greg Frizzell (Lead Environment Artist) - 2018
Hayley McGuire (Animator) - 2017
James Beech (Environment Designer 3) - 2020
James Krut (Tools Engineer) - 2014
James Reed Ketcham (Environment Artist) - 2008
Jay Fuller (Designer) - 2005
Jesse Spears (Software Engineer) - 2005
Jessica Spence (UI Lead) - 2012
Jhony Ljungstedt (Senior Art Director) - 2020
Jim Gage (Software Engineer) - 2001
Jim Richmond (Senior Software Engineer) - 2013
John Sheblak (Software Engineer. Level 4 - Senior) - 2008
Johnny Owens (Tools Engineer) - 2015
Jon Wofford (Level 4 UI) - 2018
Jonathan DeLange (Designer) - 2005-2007, 2011-Present
Jordan Johnson (UI Engineer) - 2014
Jose Guerra (Software Engineer) - 2008
Joseph Cherlin (Graphics Engineer) - 2019
Justin Little (Animator) - 2016
Kellie Prinz Johnson (Director of Operations) - 2003
Kenneth Kozan (Environment Artist) - 2012
Kiko Buyo (Animator) - 2015
Koen Wooten (Cinematic Lead) - 2019
Kyle Hefley (Lead Character Artist) - 2019
Kyle Ruegg (Animator) - 2011
Luis Ramirez (Senior Artist) - First game: Metroid Prime
Maiko Hoshino (Level 2 Bilingual Operations Assistant) - First game: DKC: TF (Switch)
Mark Capers (Designer) - 2020
Maruchy Fernandez (Senior Environment Artist) - 2016
Matt Frank (Tools Engineer) - 2019
Matt Manchester (Level 3 Artist) - 2005
Matthew Peterson (Engineer) - 2013
May Oakes (Software Engineer) - 2019
Michael Kelbaugh (President and CEO) - 2003
Michael Kelley (Software Engineer) - 2013
Michael Meador (Lighting Artist) - 2020
Mika Sato (Operations) - First game: DKC: TF
Mookie Weisbrod (Senior Lead Animator) - 2012
Nestor Hernandez (Senior Designer) - 2011
Nicholas Wilson (Senior VFX Artist) - 2020
Nick Trammell (IT Engineer) - 2015
Omar Amador (Technical Animator) - 2016
Patrick Krefting (Technical Designer) - 2013
Paul Wu (Art Outsource Manager) - 2019
Peter Nielsen (Testing/Production Coordinator) - 2010, 2013-Present
Quinn Smith (Character Artist) - 2004-2012, 2015-Present
Rachel Landa (Operations Support Specialist)
Raphael Perkins (Level 3 animator) - 2006, 2008-Present
Rebecca Flannery (Technical Artist) - 2013
Rick Blankenship (Animator) - 2013, 2015-Present
Robert Kovach (Staff Technical Artist) 2012-2018, 2018-Present
Robert Walker (Gameplay Engineer) - 2016
Russell Lingo (Environment Artist) - First game: DKC Returns
Russell O'Henly (Senior Game Designer) - 2005
Ryan Cornelius (Lead Gameplay Engineer) - 2006-2014, 2015-Present
Ryan Harris (Director of Planning) - 2002
Ryan Kirschman (Gameplay Engineer) - 2019
Ryan Powell (Senior Staff Artist) - 2000
Sasha Nodia (Lead External Environment Artist) - 2019
Scott Petersen (Audio Supervisor) - 2004
Sean Horton (Senior Environment Artist) - 2004
Sean Howard (IT Engineer) - 2018
Shane Lewis (QA Design Analyst) - 2008
Shawn Melchor (Concept Artist) - 2014
Shawn Wingler (Technical Designer) - 2014
Stephen Dupree (Principal Game Designer) - 2009-2017, 2019-Present
Stephen Zafros (Senior Animator) - 2002
Sylvia Rowland (Artist) - 2011
Taylor Yust (Level II Gameplay Engineer) - 2017
Teague Schultz (Senior Environment Artist) - 2003
Teia Bartz (NOA & Retro Studios Sr Corporate Recruiter) - 2005
Thomas Robins (Effects Artist) - 2006
Tiffany Griffith (Level 1 Environment Artist) - 2017
Tim Little (VP of Engineering & Technology) - 2018
Tony Bernardin (Graphics Engineer) - 2011
Victor van 't Hek (Lead External Environment Artist) - 2019
Will Bate (Technical Art Manager) - 2006
Will Fuller (Senior Material Artist) - 2020

Job Openings:

Lead Graphics Engineer (Job date: April 26, 2019)
Senior Designer (Job date: August 9, 2019)
Lead Animator (Job date: November 6, 2019)
CONTRACT - Concept Artist (Job date: November 26, 2019)
Technical Animator (Job date: January 7, 2020)
Environment Artist (Job date: January 29, 2020)
CONTRACT - Recruiting Coordinator (Job date: February 19, 2020)
Boss / AI Designer (Job date: March 18, 2020)
Engineering Department Coordinator (Job date: March 30, 2020)
Level 4 - Lighting Artist (Job date: May 11, 2020)
Project Manager (Job date: May 11, 2020)
Lead Lighting Artist (Job date: May 11, 2020)
CONTRACT - Writer (Job date: May 11, 2020)
Accounts Payable and Project Accountant (Job date: June 13, 2020)

By the way, it's strange that Hitoshi Yamagami is not involved in both works. Moving or…retiring?
Perhaps Akira Kinashi has nominated as the successor to Yamagami.

Katsuya Eguchi has been some type of "General/Supervising/Senior" Producer on all the first-party titles lately.

page 1123...next »
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License