Producer
Tohru Narihiro
Hitoshi Yamagami
Project Manager
Daisuke Nakajima
Concept / Director
Paul Patrashcu
Director
Tsutomu Tei
Naoya Inui
Hideaki Araki
Kazuhiro Yoshikawa
Assistant Director
Kana Ishikawa
Norihide Sasaki
Tomoko Nakayama
Scenario
Mitsuyasu Sakai
Planning
Masayuki Horikawa
Additional Planning
Ryota Kawade
Additional Writing
Kouhei Maeda
Nami Komuro
Adviser
Jeff Miller (Nintendo of America Inc.)
Bill Trinen (Nintendo of American Inc.)
Chiko Bird (Nintendo of America Inc.)
Main Program
Susumu Ishihara
System Program
Takashi Akiyama
Gameplay Program
Yuya Ishii
UI Program
Takanori Hino
Network Program
Tadao Nakayama
Yusuke Shibata
AI Program
Taichi Ishioka
Event Scripting
Kouchi Kishi
Taro Kato
Technical Support
James Anderson
Junko Tanaka
Art Director
Takako Sakai
Technical Art Lead
Hiroyuki Tashiro
Map Design Lead
Hiromi Tanaka
Map & Level Design
Shigeki Osaka
Weapons & Mechanical Design
Kouichiro Yamada
UI Design
Isabel Ozawa
Animation Lead Cinematic Supervisor
Tomohiro Ozawa
3D Modeling Creature Animation
PROGE Inc.
Graphic Design
Chie Yamamoto
Satoko Kurihara
Shioe Murakami
Madoka Kadono
Additional Graphic Design
Toshiyuki Kusakihara
Mai Watanabe
Storyboard Creation / Cinematic Supervision / Creature Design
Spooky Graphic Inc.
Cinematic Director
Yoshihisa Isa
Cinematic Support / Graphic Design
Toshitaka Muramatsu
Cinematic Creation / 3D Modeling
Winky Soft Co., Ltd
Design Supervisor
Takayasu Morisawa
Audio Director / Score Composition Lead
Yoshito Sekigawa
Score Composition
Dimension Cruise Studio
Procyon Studio Co., Ltd.
Sound Design
Masanobu Matsunaga
Takeru Kanazaki (Designwave Co., Ltd.)
Hiroki Morishita (Designwave Co., Ltd.)
Cinematic Sound Design
Flarewave Inc.
Recording Engineering
Mitsuhiro Tanigawa
Performer Coordination
Nobusada Okamoto
Musical Performance
(Violin)
Hitomi Nishina, Ayaka Hirota, Ayana Imanishi
(Viola)
Yuka Kawahara
(Cello)
Yu Odanagi
(Horn)
Atsuo Hori
(Flute)
Natsumi Hirase
**Voice Talent **
(Abraham Lincoln)
Wil Wheaton
(Henry Fleming)
Adam Baldwin
(John Henry)
Michael Dorn
(Lion / Narrator)
Fred Tatsciore
(Tiger Lily/ Victoria/ Ozma)
Kari Wahlgren
(Tom Sawyer)
Jeremy Shada
(Queequeg)
TJ Storm
(Scarecrow)
Paul Eiding
(Randolph Carter)
James Urbaniak
(The Fox)
Grey Delisle
(Califia)
Kimberly Brooks
(Tin Man)
Andrew Kishino
(Dorothy)
Amber Hood
(Katherine)
Jennifer Hale
(Grant / Milton / Newscaster)
JB Blanc
Additional Voice Talent
Robin Atkin Downes, George Newbern, Yuri Lowenthal, Jason Adkins, Dave Vincent, Laura Bailey
Voice Direction
Kris Zimmerman Salter
Rich Amtower
Dave Casipit
Robert Heiret
Recording and Editorial Provided by
Formosa Interactive
Casting Support
Bungo Fujiwara (Twofive)
Recording Director
Hitomi Matsuki (Twofive)
Recording Engineer
Hideyuki Hachisuka (Aoi Studio)
Recording Studio
Aoi Studio
Voice Editors
Junpei Ikawa (Twofive)
Takashi Shinbori (Twofive)
NOA Localization Management
Leslie Swan, Rich Amtower, Nate Bihldorff, Tim O'Leary, Scot Ritchey
NOA Localization
Rich Amtower, Dave Casipit, Robert Heiret, Ryan Kelley
NOE Coordination Localisation Producer
Theodoros Spenis
NOE Translation Coordination
Michael Frisch, Andrea Jahn
(English)
Jo Legge, Benjamin Roffey
(French)
Sylvain Gsell, Maxime Jost, Abdelkader Beldjilali
(German)
Susanne Becker, Hanna Ohlrogge, Katharina Mitteldorf, Martina Leonor Nunner
(Italian)
Maurizio Minunni, Angela Nardone, Kent Robello, Emanuele Tonetti
(Spanish)
Álex Hernández-Puertas, Alberto Arias Pérez, Ana Ramírez Requena, Javier Martín Álvarez
NOE Quality Assurance Coordination
Sonia Trepiccioni, Oliver Muller
(English)
Paul Churchyard, James Clarke, Michael Reid
(French)
Tristan Germanaud, Nicolas Jéhanne, Matthieu Lamouroux, Emilien De Salles Costa, Vannick Carrey
(German)
Peter Eiselt, Sarah Nist, Carolin Wacker
(Italian)
Daniele Albrandi, Valeria Castellino, Rita Di Lascio, Alessandro Crosa
(Spanish)
Estibaliz Bibao, María Gay Moreno, Jesús Gordo Martín, Miguel Carnero
NOA Product Testing
Masayasu Nakata, Randy Shoemake, Seth Hanser, Sean Egan, Q Dequina, Steven Kim, Stephen Ward, Andy Kolden, Kaylee Lewis, Kathy Huguenard, Tomoko Mikami, Tomoko Henley, Teresa Lillygren, Kindra Timmerwilke, Shannon Jaye Roberts, PTD Technicians, Rich Richardson, Cass Gryphon, Ivan Samoilov, Eric Sportnitz, Corey Beedle, Kriangkrai Buapetch, Brad Matteson, Kyle Krueger, Kenneth Treffry, Sebastian Galloway, Amanda Jeudevine
Debug
Hiroki Omosako, Mario Club Co., Ltd
Code Name: T.H.E.M.E. Vocals
Dave White
Composer
Yoshito Sekigawa
Vocal Director
Tom McGurk
Lyrics
Rich Amtower, Rob Tunstall
Recording Provided by
Bad Animals
Visual Adviser
Ashura Benimaru Itoh
Management Support
Masahiro Higuchi
Coordination
Tsutomu Kitanishi
Technical Support
Takehiro Oyama
Special Thanks
Takafumi Kaneko, Yuji Ohashi, Yasuharu Narao, Shoh Murakami, Hidemi Yamaguchi, Genki Yokota, Chaz Seydoux, Claudio Coppini, Iain Milne
Stefan Dickhardt, Yuka Tsujiyoko, Naoko Tsukamoto, Koji Morimoto
Very Special Thanks
Kenji Imai
General Producer
Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producers
Toshiyuki Nakamura
Satoru Iwata