Credits from Future Connected:
Japanese Voice Cast
Shulk
Shintaro Asanuma
Melia
Shiori Katsuta
Talco
Michiko Neya
Nene
Mai Aizawa
Kino
Yuka Yamamori
Teto
Karin Takahashi
Gael'gar
Hiromu Miyazaki
Maxis
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Radzam
Yutaka Aoyama
Helmaline
Maki Tsuruta
English Voice Cast
Shulk
Adam Howden
Melia
Jenna Coleman
Tyrea
Katie McGuiness
Nene
Emma Pierson
Kino
Emma Tate
Teelan
Joanna Ruiz
Gael'gar
Samuel Barnett
Maxis
Ed Dogliani
Radzam
Huw Parmenter
Helmaline
Kate Malyon
Other
Brenock O'Connor
Elizabeth Tan
Fanos Xenofós
Gerran Howell
Hannah Waddingham
Marek Larwood
Martins Imhangbe
Original Concept
MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Scenario
Mamoru Ota
Music
Yoko Shimomura
ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO)
Kenji Hiramatsu
Manami Kiyota
Yasunori Mitsuda
Game Design
MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
Programming
Programming Lead
Michihiko Inaba
Programming
Yoshiharu Miyake
Ken Murakami
Ryohei Sasaki
Katsunori Itai
Koudai Hayano
Hiroshi Oohata
Kazuki Kawashima
Kei Tateno
Wong Sze Ki
Yoshihisa Ishihara
Toshiaki Kishino
Katsutoshi Yamamoto
Hiroyuki Nohara
Planning
Planning Lead
Shigekazu Yamada
Planning
Ryoji Tanaka
Ryuhei Nakao
Ayuri Satoh
Tomoki Yamamura
Daisuke Yoshinaga
Sayaka Shiba
Takuma Amano
Hiroko Gunji
Jun Kuramoto
Masahiro Iwamoto
Yutaka Egawa
Tomonori Kawazoe
Yusuke Kiuchi
Taichi Kawano
Graphics
Art Direction
Eiji Takahashi
Artwork Lead
Yohei Kikuchi
Artwork
Kouhei Toda
Akira Takimoto
Yurina Moriya
Tetsuya Taniyama
Masafumi Naito
Tadahiro Usuda
Yukiko Maruyama
Mariko Hirokane
UI Design
Reina Nakamura
Takahide Muto
Yumi Otsuka
Map Modeling Lead
Eiji Takahashi
Map Modeling
Makoto Yui
Kaito Murakami
Yawara Nakamura
Takaaki Koido
Sayaka Matsuzawa
Character Modeling Lead
Masaharu Yamazaki
Character Modeling
Tomohisa Fukui
Takashi Miyata
Akinobu Yamakawa
Fumiko Arai
Kimi Ishikawa
Masaki Tanaka
Shinji Koide
Shun Takahashi
Animation
Chizue Utazu
Naoyuki Osada
Hideki Tanaka
Kazuyo Yoshida
Hirotaka Orita
Special Effects Lead
Yuji Tago
Special Effects
Taiki Yamanaka
Shusaku Chiba
Technical Support
Shuhei Arai
Takehiko Kegasa
Toru Honbu
Joe Morita
Graphics Support
MUGITANI KOICHI (CHOCO)
Koh Inaba
Animo Creative Works LTD.
Naomi Imaoka
Hiroki Takahashi
Naomi Takagi
AVANT Inc.
Maki Takano
Shinichi Mochizuki
Yuji Anzo
Yuka Horikawa
CREEK & River Co., Ltd.
Ayaka Yamaguchi
Shiori Shano
Yoshimi Yamakoshi
Takumi Takahashi
Rio Nakano
FLAME Hearts
Donghyun Seo
Masako Tanabe
Yuriko Horikawa
SEVEN DREAMS INC.
Motohiro Sasaki
Jun Kotouno
Yuri Higashimura
Q'tron., Inc.
Atsuko Kato
Tomoyoshi Nagai
Cutscenes
Cutscene Lead
Mamoru Ota
Norihiro Takami
Cutscene Production
Emi Takano
Naoyuki Osada
Rena Ohki
Hayato Nikawa
Yuki Sekiguchi
Chizue Utazu
Hideki Tanaka
Kazuyo Yoshida
Minechika Kitai
Graphinica, Inc.
Hiroshi Shirai
Ryuta Ono
Hidehito Yamamoto
Kouki Hori
Takashi Yokoya
Koji Nakahata
Hiromitsu Miyashita
Masahisa Adachi
Kazuya Yamagata
Tetsuya Kouzuma
Genki Kono
Masato Matsumoto
Tomoyasu Nishiya
Hirotsugu Shimoyama
Takahiro Tsuzuki
Yuji Sakata
Kazuna Taniguchi
Kanaban Graphics Ltd.
Takashi Nagata
Daisuke Kuriki
Toshiharu Fushimi
Ryo Kawamoto
Kanako Inoue
Daiki Watanabe
Keizo Abe
LAPIZ, Inc.
Kazuhito Ezawa
Takeshi Matsuda
Anri Fukada
Mitsuru Yoshida
Toru Hirata
Motion Capture
Motion Capture Performance
quack-luck Inc.
Naomi Taniyama
Yoshio Miyaki
FREE(S)
Keiko Wakao
Maito Kudo
Kazumi Shinohara
Katsuyuki Yamazaki
Sanshiro Wada
Motion Capture Support
Ami Ikenaga
Minoru Tomita (MOAI Corporation)
Music
Music Composed and Arranged by
ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO)
Kenji Hiramatsu
Manami Kiyota
Piano/Harp part arrangement
Natsumi Kameoka
Piano part arrangement
Takayuki Yoshimura
Recording & Mixing Engineering
Hiroyuki Akita
Assistant Engineering
Miyazawa Shunsuke(Victor Studio)
Goto Satoshi(Victor Studio)
Recording Locations
Victor Studio 301st
Burnish Stone Recording Studios
Studio FLATPINE
Studio O
Music Coordination
Noriko Sekiya(FACE MUSIC)
SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.
Music Management
SEKAI WALKERS Producers LLC.
Studio & Production Cooperation
Momo Sasaki (Victor Studio)
Yumiko Imai (Burnish Stone Recording Studios)
Copyist Crews
TOMOri Kudo(ACE)
Kenji Hiramatsu
Takayasu Seo (Music Engrave 'Ruth-Ya')
Assistant
Miwa Hoshino
Vocal
CHiCO(ACE)
Manami Kiyota
Strings
Yu Manabe Strings
Violin
Yu Manabe
Tomomi Tokunaga
Masahiko Todo
Shizuka Kawaguchi
Toshiro Murai
Natsue Kameda
Naoko Ishibashi
Ken Okabe
Ayaka Jomoto
Eriko Ukimura
Yuri Kamei
Mino Fujisaki
Atsuko Sahara
Shuga Hayashi
Viola
Masaki Shono
Mikiyo Kikuchi
Hyojin Kim
Misato Futaki
Cello
Masami Horisawa
Masaru Tamagawa
Toshiyuki Muranaka
Yuki Mizuno
Contrabass
Koji Akaike
Hisami Tamaki
Satoshi Suzuki
Flute & Piccolo
Dogen Kinowaki
Conga, Shaker, Windchime
MATARO
Harp
Tomoyuki Asakawa
Piano
Yui Morishita
Electric Guitar
Yuya Komoguchi
Jean Kring
Electric Bass
Teppei Kawasaki
Drums
Maoki Yamamoto
Conductor
Ryotaro Yagi
Soprano
Ayaka Kiwada
Aki Yasue
Alto
Maria Asakura
Yukiko Seto
Leader, Tenor
Hiroki Terajima
Tenor
Taichiro Hirano
Ending Theme Song
Beyond the Sky (Acoustic Arrange)
Music Composed & Arranged by
Yasunori Mitsuda (PROCYON STUDIO)
Strings Arrangement
Mariam Abounnasr (PROCYON STUDIO)
Recording & MIX Engineer
Hiroyuki Akita
Assistant Engineer
Daiki Iimura (ONKIO HAUS)
Studio
ONKIO HAUS
Strings
Manabe Strings
1st Violin
Yu Manabe
Tomomi Tokunaga
Toshiaki Murai
Ayaka Jomoto
Yasuhiro Morimoto
Yuri Kamei
2nd Violin
Masahiko Todo
Naoko Ishibashi
Machi Okabe
Natsue Kameda
Viola
Misato Futaki
Masaki Shono
Cello
Masutami Endo
Takayoshi Okuizumi
Contrabass
Koji Akaike
Piano
Yuki Kishida
Thanks to
PROCYON STUDIO CO., LTD.
Japanese Voice Recording
Voice Direction
Tetsuya Takahashi
Mamoru Ota
Casting
Yasuaki Sumi (AONI Production Co., Ltd)
Sound Engineering
Tomoki Ohta (ONKIO HAUS Inc.)
Sound Effects
Junya Kuroda
Hirotomi Imoto
Special Thanks to Original Staff Supports
Yasuyuki Honne
Tadashi Nomura
Shingo Kawabata
Koh Kojima
Takafumi Hori
Atsushi Domoto
Makoto Shimamoto
Shuichi Murata
Daiki Hayashidani
Seiichi Hishinuma
Nobuhiko Okayasu
Kengo Inoue
Ikuko Matsumoto
Taro Nakamura
Masato Adachi
Tatsuo Oshima
Yuji Watanabe
Hiroko Kiyonari
Takafumi Shimotamari
Nami Shimura
Yasuhiro Fujita
NOE Localisation
Localisation Producers
Jesús Díez García
Patrick Thorenz
Naiara Ordorika Ibarguengoitia
Giaime Carbonara
Dario De Leo
Translation
Coordination
Daniele Braglia
Andrea Jähn
English Translation
Greg T. Sadownik
Eren Baykal
French Translation
Véronique Schneider
Abdelkader Beldjilali
Claire Stalter
Italian Translation
Giacomo Iacumin
Alessandro Tardito
German Translation
Benedikt Grosser
Alexander van de Bergh
Sebastian Brück
Spanish Translation
Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
Elizabeth Sánchez León
Jónatan Marcos Millán
Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo
José Manuel Malagón León
Quality Assurance
Coordination
J. Ignacio León López
English
Ben Howard-Hale
Matthew David Jones
French
Damien Brichard
Guillaume Deschamps
Yannick Simonklein
Italian
Daniele Albrito
Gabriele Cuscino
Rita Di Lascio
German
Christina Stoffel
Peter Eiselt
Zoran Tasevski
Spanish
David Martín Navarro
Sandra Díaz Cabral
Teresa Dugnol
English Voice Recording
Voice Direction
Jimmy Livingstone (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Casting
Sergio Massabò (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Hannah McCarthy (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Sound Engineering
Jon Youseman (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Special Thanks
Keywords Studios Italy S.r.l.
Communication Coordinator Group
Asian Localization
Traditional Chinese
NHL Localization Coordinator
Claudia Chan
NHL Translation
Wang Zhong Long
Eiju Umemura
Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
Quality Assurance
Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
NHL Artwork
Mike Kan
Simplified Chinese
iQue Localization Coordinator
Keisuke Fukushima
iQue Translation
Yuan Jun
Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.
Quality Assurance
Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.
Korean
NOK Localization Coordinator
Soonil Kim
NOK Translation
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
Quality Assurance
Eodo Lee
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
NOK Artwork
Suzy Do
Inseon Song
Product Artwork
Kazuma Norisada
Yoshitomo Kitamura
Hiroyasu Kuwabara
Takeshi Tateishi
Quality Control
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Toshimune Hosoi
Shigeo Takada
Nobuya Sasaki
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
Technical Support
Adviser
Technical Director
Michihiko Inaba
Production Management
Ryuhei Nakao
Takako Shijo
Shiori Fujimoto
Directors
Shigekazu Yamada
Yuki Sakamoto
Co-Producer
Producers
Shigekazu Yamada
Katsuya Eguchi
Toyokazu Nonaka
Akira Kinashi
General Producers
Tomohiro Hagiwara
Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producers
Hirohide Sugiura
Shuntaro Furukawa
Executive Director
Tetsuya Takahashi
Just noticed the main game have slightly different credits from those who are from Future Connected
https://youtu.be/EAA8zdsX2V8?t=1738
Credits from the main game:
Japanese Voice Cast
Shulk
Shintaro Asanuma
Fiorung
Eri Nakao
Dunban
Ryo Horokawa
Rein
Eiji Miyashita
Carna
Akeno Watanabe
Riki
Yuki Kaida
Melia
Shiori Katsuta
Mumca
Norio Wakamoto
Dikson
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Zord
Tessyo Genda
Kallian
Yukimasa Obi
Sorean
Johji Nakata
Yumea
Asako Sato
Laulan
Sayuri
Talco
Michiko Neya
Egil
Daisuke Kirii
Vanea
Yuki Kaida
Migault
Tadashi Miyazawa
Linada
Asako Sato
Gad
Kosuke Takeuchi
Juju
Kenichi Hatori
Vandamme
Nobuhiko Kazama
Donga
Yasunori Yamada
Zanza
Takashi Taniguchi
Maynus
Mio Umeda
Alviss
Shizuma Hodoshima
Odama
Goro Naya
Takehito Matsuki
Shizuka Usui
Kyoko Setoyama
Chinnen Takahashi
Kenichi Miya
Megumi Tateishi
Shunsuke Sato
Shinichi Morita
Chiho Igarashi
Tomomi Takeuchi
Yuuki Miyahara
Yousuke Hattori
Naoko Sakano
Chachai Masumoto
Satoshi Nakao
Naruaki Mashima
Seiya Machida
English Voice Cast
Shulk
Adam Howden
Fiora
Carina Reeves
Dunban
Rufus Jones
Reyn
Jay Taylor
Sharla
Kellie Bright
Riki
Wayne Forester
Melia
Jenna Coleman
Mumkhar
Tim Watson
Dickson
Anthony May
Xord
Jonathan Keeble
Kallian
Rufus Wright
Sorean
Peter Dickson
Yumea
Aoife MacMahon
Lorithia
Rachel Atkins
Tyrea
Katie McGuiness
Egil
Peter Bramhill
Vanea
Harriet Carmichael
Miqol
Richard Ridings
Linada
Louiza Patikas
Gadolt
Nick Boulton
Juju
Jordan Clarke
Vangarre
Alec Newman
Chief Dunga
David Peart
Zanza
Stephen Greif
Meyneth
Jo Wyatt
Alvis
Blake Ritson
Otharon
Lewis MacLeod
Robbie Stevens
Daniel Curshen
Anneka Haskins
Caroline Horten
Matthew Pearson
Nigel Mattison
Archie Adam
Original Concept
MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Music
Yoko Shimomura
ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO) (ex ACE+)
Kenji Hiramatsu (ex ACE+)
Manami Kiyota
Yasunori Mitsuda
Game Design
MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.
Programming
Programming Lead
Michihiko Inaba
Programming
Yoshiharu Miyake
Ken Murakami
Ryohei Sasaki
Katsunori Itai
Koudai Hayano
Hiroshi Oohata
Kazuki Kawashima
Kei Tateno
Wong Sze Ki
Yoshihisa Ishihara
Toshiaki Kishino
Katsutoshi Yamamoto
Hiroyuki Nohara
Planning
Planning Lead
Shigekazu Yamada
Planning
Ryoji Tanaka
Ryuhei Nakao
Ayuri Satoh
Tomoki Yamamura
Daisuke Yoshinaga
Sayaka Shiba
Takuma Amano
Hiroko Gunji
Jun Kuramoto
Graphics
Art Direction
Eiji Takahashi
Artwork Lead
Yohei Kikuchi
Artwork
Kouhei Toda
Akira Takimoto
Yurina Moriya
Tetsuya Taniyama
Masafumi Naito
Tadahiro Usuda
Yukiko Maruyama
Mariko Hirokane
UI Design
Reina Nakamura
Takahide Muto
Yumi Otsuka
Map Modeling Lead
Eiji Takahashi
Map Modeling
Makoto Yui
Kaito Murakami
Yawara Nakamura
Takaaki Koido
Sayaka Matsuzawa
Character Modeling Lead
Masaharu Yamazaki
Character Modeling
Tomohisa Fukui
Takashi Miyata
Akinobu Yamakawa
Fumiko Arai
Kimi Ishikawa
Masaki Tanaka
Shinji Koide
Shun Takahashi
Animation
Chizue Utazu
Naoyuki Osada
Hideki Tanaka
Kazuyo Yoshida
Hirotaka Orita
Special Effects Lead
Yuji Tago
Special Effects
Taiki Yamanaka
Shusaku Chiba
Technical Support
Shuhei Arai
Takehiko Kegasa
Toru Honbu
Joe Morita
Graphics Support
MUGITANI KOICHI (CHOCO)
Koh Inaba
Animo Creative Works LTD.
Naomi Imaoka
Hiroki Takahashi
Naomi Takagi
AVANT Inc.
Maki Takano
Shinichi Mochizuki
Yuji Anzo
Yuka Horikawa
CREEK & River Co., Ltd.
Yoshimi Yamakoshi
D.A.G Inc.
Naoki Kuroshima
Risa Kususe
Khan Hamees Rashid
Yosuke Morishita
Kazuki Suzuki
Kazuaki Egashira
Shun Okubo
FLAME Hearts
Donghyun Seo
Masako Tanabe
Yuriko Horikawa
SEVEN DREAMS INC.
Motohiro Sasaki
Jun Kotouno
Yuri Higashimura
Q'tron., Inc.
Atsuko Kato
Tomoyoshi Nagai
Cutscenes
Cutscene Lead
Emi Takano
Cutscene Production
Chizue Utazu
Rena Ohki
Hayato Nikawa
Yuki Sekiguchi
Naoyuki Osada
Hideki Tanaka
Kazuyo Yoshida
Minechika Kitai
Cutscene Technical Support
Norihiro Takami
Mamoru Ohta
D.A.G Inc.
Hiroaki Hirano
Naruya Tsunoda
Kazuhiro Yano
Masaki Sunagawa
Kazuaki Egashira
Shun Okubo
RIOT Visualization Co.,Ltd.
Kuniomi Ito
Taku Arakawa
Takuya Goto
Graphinica, Inc.
Hiroshi Shirai
Hidehito Yamamoto
Kouki Hori
Kazuya Yamagata
Hiromitsu Miyashita
Takuto Chino
Shusaku Ishida
Ryo Yamada
Ken Ishida
Masahisa Adachi
Takashi Yokoya
Takahiro Tsuzuki
Yuji Sakata
Kazuna Taniguchi
StudioGOONEYS, Inc.
Mizuki Saitoh
Keita Motohashi
Tao Katahira
Takahiko Ehara
Keiichi Iwai
Kanaban Graphics Ltd.
Takashi Nagata
Daisuke Kuriki
Keizo Abe
Motion Capture
Motion Capture Performance
quack-luck Inc.
Naomi Taniyama
Yoshio Miyaki
FREE(S)
Keiko Wakao
Maito Kudo
Kazumi Shinohara
Katsuyuki Yamazaki
Sanshiro Wada
Motion Capture Support
Ami Ikenaga
Minoru Tomita (MOAI Corporation)
Music
Music Composed and Arranged by
Yoko Shimomura
ACE (TOMOri Kudo, CHiCO)
Kenji Hiramatsu
Manami Kiyota
Partical Arranged
Tsutomu Narita
Natsumi Kameoka
Recording & Mixing Engineering
Junya Endo(Plick Pluck Inc.)
Hiroyuki Akita
Recording Engineering
Hiroaki Sato(Landmark Studio)
Assistant Engineering
Mai Kondo(Landmark Studio)
Hiromu Yasumoto(studio SUNSHINE)
Recording Locations
Landmark Studio
STUDIO QUEST
Burnish Stone Recording Studios
STUDIO SUNSHINE
Studio FLATPINE
Studio O
Music Coordination
Tsutomu Satomi(SHANGRI-LA INC)
Noriko Sekiya(FACE MUSIC)
SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.
Kenji Hiramatsu
Music Management
SEKAI WALKER Producers LLC.
Studio & Production Cooperation
Nami Ito(Landmark Studio)
Takako Shioya(Plick Pluck Inc.)
Yumiko Imai(Burnish Stone Recording Studios)
Copyists
TOMOri Kudo(ACE)
Kenji Hiramatsu
Takayasu Seo (Music Engrave 'Ruth-Ya')
Tsutomu Narita
Natsumi Kameoka
Assistant
Kurumi Fujioka
Vocal
CHiCO(ACE)
Manami Kiyota
Yucca
Strings
Manabe Strings
Violin
Yu Manabe
Tomomi Tokunaga
Kyoko Ishigame
Yuya Yanagihara
Natsue Kameda
Ayaka Jomoto
Naoko Ishibashi
Yasuhiro Morimoto
Ken Okabe
Syuga Hayashi
Masahiko Todo
Machi Okabe
Viola
Masaki Shono
Mikiyo Kikuchi
Misato Futaki
Saori Ora
Hyojin Kim
Cello
Masami Horisawa
Masutami Endo
Takayoshi Okuizumi
Masateru Nishikata
Contrabass
Jun Saito
Flute
Dogen Kinowaki
Oboe
Kanami Araki
Horn
Shun Matsuzaka
Jo Kishigami
Ikue Saga
Hitoshi Imai
Trumpet
Kenichi Tsujimoto
Cheonho Yoon
Trombone
Kou Aoki
Koichi Nonoshita
Tuba
Kazuhiko Sato
Chorus
Barzz - Minstrels of a birds -
Chorus of a game music specialists.
Conductor
Masao Kuroda
Soprano
Chiemi Monguchi
Ohka Kawada
Yuriko Koyama
Alto
Akiko Fukuma
Hiroko Kagata
Yuki Sugiyama
Tenor
Toru Tsukada
Shunsuke Takeuchi
Bariton
Kenji Arai
Bass
Keisuke Ono
Piano
Yuki Kishida
Electric Guitar
Hirosi Imaizumi
Kiyofumi Mochizuki
Takamichi Tsugei
Acoustic Guitar
Go Tsukada
Tomoki Ihira
Bass
TABOKUN
Ryosuke Nikamoto
Tomoyuki Miyazima
Drum
Shuntaro Kado
Ending Theme Song
Beyond the Sky
Music Composer & Arranger
Yasunori Mitsuda
Original Lyrics
Tetsuya Takahashi
English Translation
Lisa Gomamoto
Vocals
Sarah Alainn
Piano
Yoshihiko Ishizaka
A .Guitar & E .Guitar
Tomohiko Kira
Electric Bass
Hitoshi Watanabe
Drums
Yasuo Sano
Strings
Konno Strings
Programming & Keyboards
Yasunori Mitsuda
Recording & Mixing Engineer
Hiroyuki Akita
Locations
Wonder Station
Hitokuchi-zaka Studio
CRECENTE STUDIO
PROCYON STUDIO
Recording Coordinators
Tsutomu Satomi
Yuichi Uchida
Sound Production Managers
Mami Ashino
Yoshie Miyajima
Special Thanks to
Yuji Saito
Hiroaki Yura
Rika Tanaka
Hirokazu Fujita
Japanese Voice Recording
Voice Direction
Tetsuya Takahashi
Mamoru Ohta
Casting
Yasuaki Sumi (AONI Production Co., Ltd)
Sound Engineering
Tomoki Ota (ONKIO HAUS Inc.)
Sound Effects
Junya Kuroda
Hirotomi Imoto
Special Thanks to Original Staff Supports
Yasuyuki Honne
Tadashi Nomura
Shingo Kawabata
Koh Kojima
Takafumi Hori
Atsushi Domoto
Makoto Shimamoto
Shuichi Murata
Daiki Hayashidani
Seiichi Hishinuma
Nobuhiko Okayasu
Kengo Inoue
Ikuko Matsumoto
Taro Nakamura
Masato Adachi
Tatsuo Oshima
Masahiro Iwamoto
Yuji Watanabe
Hiroko Kiyonari
Takafumi Shimotamari
Nami Shimura
Yasuhiro Fujita
NOE Localisation
Localisation Producers
Jesús Díez García
Patrick Thorenz
Naiara Ordorika Ibarguengoitia
Giaime Carbonara
Dario De Leo
Translation
Coordination
Daniele Braglia
Andrea Jähn
English Translation
Greg T. Sadownik
Eren Baykal
French Translation
Véronique Schneider
Abdelkader Beldjilali
Claire Stalter
Italian Translation
Giacomo Iacumin
Alessandro Tardito
German Translation
Benedikt Grosser
Alexander van de Bergh
Sebastian Brück
Spanish Translation
Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
Elizabeth Sánchez León
Jónatan Marcos Millán
Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo
José Manuel Malagón León
Quality Assurance
Coordination
J. Ignacio León López
English
Ben Howard-Hale
Matthew David Jones
French
Damien Brichard
Guillaume Deschamps
Yannick Simonklein
Italian
Daniele Albrito
Gabriele Cuscino
Rita Di Lascio
German
Christina Stoffel
Peter Eiselt
Zoran Tasevski
Spanish
David Martín Navarro
Sandra Díaz Cabral
Teresa Dugnol
English Voice Recording
Voice Direction
Jimmy Livingstone (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Casting
Sergio Massabò (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Hannah McCarthy (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Sound Engineering
Jon Youseman (Liquid Violet Ltd.)
Special Thanks
Keywords Studios Italy S.r.l.
Communication Coordinator Group
Asian Localization
Traditional Chinese
NHL Localization Coordinator
Claudia Chan
NHL Translation
Wang Zhong Long
Eiju Umemura
Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
Quality Assurance
Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd., Taiwan Branch
NHL Artwork
Mike Kan
Simplified Chinese
iQue Localization Coordinator
Keisuke Fukushima
iQue Translation
Yuan Jun
Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.
Quality Assurance
Pole To Win Shanghai Co., Ltd.
Korean
NOK Localization Coordinator
Soonil Kim
NOK Translation
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
Quality Assurance
Eodo Lee
Pole To Win Korea Co., Ltd.
NOK Artwork
Suzy Do
Inseon Song
Product Artwork
Kazuma Norisada
Yoshitomo Kitamura
Hiroyasu Kuwabara
Takeshi Tateishi
Quality Control
Mario Club Co., Ltd.
Toshimune Hosoi
Shigeo Takada
Nobuya Sasaki
DIGITAL HEARTS Co., Ltd.
Technical Support
Adviser
Production Management
Ryuhei Nakao
Takako Shijo
Shiori Fujimoto
Directors
Michihiko Inaba
Yuki Sakamoto
Co-Producer
Producers
Shigekazu Yamada
Katsuya Eguchi
Toyokazu Nonaka
Akira Kinashi
General Producers
Tomohiro Hagiwara
Shinya Takahashi
Executive Producers
Hirohide Sugiura
Shuntaro Furukawa
Executive Director
Tetsuya Takahashi
Looks like the only differences are a bunch of Planners missing,a different Director and Cutscene Lead
By the way, it's strange that Hitoshi Yamagami is not involved in both works. Moving or…retiring?
Perhaps Akira Kinashi has nominated as the successor to Yamagami.
Kinashi/Yokota maybe starting a new production group for RPGs?
Yamagami continues producing the other Japanese IPs and Pokemon.
It does seem like Yamagami disproportionately handled a lot of games.