PRODUCER
DIRECTOR
DIRECTORS
GAME DESIGN & LEAD PLANNING
PLANNING
MAIN PROGRAMMING
BATTLE PROGRAMMING
UI PROGRAMMING
NETWORK PROGRAMMING
DUNGEON MAP & WORLD MAP PROGRAMMING
ADVENTURE MODE PROGRAMMING
TOOL SUPPORT
EVENT SCRIPT
ADDITIONAL PROGRAMMING
CHARACTER DESIGN & ILLUSTRATION
- Hidari
GRAPHIC DESIGN SUPERVISOR
UNIT DESIGN
SPRITE DESIGN
BATTLE MAP DESIGN
ADVENTURE MODE ART
DUNGEON MODE ART
UNIT MODELING & SETUP
ANIMATION DIRECTOR
ANIMATION
UI DESIGN
EFFECT ART
- Hidemi Yamaguchi
- Masaaki Matsumoto (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
- Yu Funakoshi (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
- Mai Ikura (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
WEAPON MODELING
CHARACTER ILLUSTRATION
- Kana Tsukiyama
- Mao Yamanaka
- Kousuke Kurita (CRAFTS & MEISTER Co. Ltd.)
- Soshi Takatsu (ARECT Inc.)
- Tetsuya Iwabuchi (ARECT Inc.)
ILLUSTRATION MANAGEMENT
- Kenji Itsuno (CRAFTS & MEISTER Co. Ltd.)
- Yasutomo Suzuki (GETSUREISHA)
WORLD MAP ART
EVENT ILLUSTRATION
- Yuzuko Banbara
- Mayu Tsukano
- Tomokatsu Tsukamoto
- Yukei Uno (RYUTEC CORPORATION)
- Mitsuru Minami (RYUTEC CORPORATION)
- Hisao Fuke (Snowdrop)
- Chizuko Kusakabe (Snowdrop)
- Sara Atsuchi (Snowdrop)
- Ai Yonekura (Snowdrop)
EVENT ILLUSTRATION & EFFECT ART PRODUCTION
- Yoshitaka Tanigawa (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
EVENT ILLUSTRATION & EFFECT ART ASSISTANT PRODUCTION
- Michiyo Hamada (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
EVENT ILLUSTRATION & EFFECT ART PRODUCTION COORDINATION
- Masahiro Takashima (Digital Media Lab. Inc.)
ADDITIONAL ART
SCENARIO & VOICE TEXT
SOUND DIRECTION & LEAD MUSIC COMPOSITION
MUSIC COMPOSITION
- Yasuhisa Baba
- Takafumi Wada (Dimension Cruise)
- Shoh Murakami
SOUND EFFECTS
FMV SOUND EFFECTS
SOUND SUPPORT
PERFORMING MUSIC
VIOLIN
VIOLA
CELLO
TRUMPET
TROMBONE
HORN
FLUTE & ETHNIC WHISTLES
OBOE
CLARINET
FAGOTTO
CHORUS
- Tamami Shiraishi
- Minako Kasahara
- Terumi Boku
- Hiroko Kagata
- Mikihiko Kawase
- Dai Nishitani
- Nobuhiro Minagawa
- Takashi Kiyomi
- Shin Sugie
- Taiki Shima
VOCALS
- Marie Kocho
- Janis Crunch
GUITAR
INSTRUMENTAL RECORDING & EDITING
RECORDING & MIXING ENGINEER
- Takafumi Wada (Dimension Cruise)
MUSICIAN COORDINATOR
- Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
RECORDING OPERATOR
- Ryosuke Kawasaki (Dimension Cruise)
MASTERING ENGINEER
- Takanari Oyama (Studio O3 Tokyo)
RECORDING STUDIO
- Dimension Cruise Studio
VOICE CAST
ALM
CELICA
GRAY
GRAY (YOUNG) / SONYA
TOBIN
TOBIN (YOUNG)
LUKAS
CLIVE
CLAIR
MYCEN
MAE
BOEY
SABER
CONRAD
CONRAD (YOUNG) / IRMA
KLIFF
FAYE
PYTHON
FORSYTH
ZEKE
TATIANA
SILQUE
MATHILDA
LUTHEIER
DELTHEA
PALLA
CATRIA
EST
DEEN
ATLAS / HARK
NOMAH
GENNY
VALBAR
LEON
KAMUI
JESSE / DESAIX
BERKUT
RINEA
FERNAND
RUDOLF
MASSENA
JEDAH
SLAYDE
NUIBABA
MILA
DUMA
ADDITIONAL VOICES
- Kosuke Takaguchi
- Haruka Shimizu
- Nikray Farahnaz
- Tomoya Yano
- Hirosato Amano
- Masaaki Ihara
- Tomohiro Ohmachi
- Hiroaki Okuda
- Akihiro Tajima
- Kimihiko Nakamura
- Toshiyuki Hara
- Tatsuya Murakami
- Shinnosuke Musashi
- Chisa Suganuma
- Nodoka Hasegawa
- Yuki Furuya
- Mariko Nagai
NARRATION
ENGLISH AUDIO RECORDING
VOICEOVER SUPERVISION
- John Ricciardi
- Alan Averill
CASTING & VOICE RECORDING
- Cup of Tea Productions Inc.
VOICE DIRECTION (ENGLISH)
- Wendee Lee
SOUND ENGINEERING
- Danni Hunt
SOUND EDITING
- Jean-Luc Dub
VOICE CAST
- Alexis Tipton
- Amber Connor
- Bonnie Gordon
- Brian Beacock
- Brianna Knickerbocker
- Caitlin Glass
- Cherami Leigh
- Chris Cason
- Chris Hackney
- Christopher Patton
- Christine Marie Cabanos
- Connor Kelly-Eiding
- Cristina Vee Valenzuela
- Grebory Zaron
- Dorothy Elias-Fahn
- Doug Erholtz
- Doug Stone
- Eden Riegel
- Erica Lindbeck
- Grant R. George
- Greg Chun
- Ian Sinclair
- David Sylvain
- Kirk Thornton
- Kyle McCarley
- Lucien Dodge
- Marc Diraison
- Max Mittelman
- Mick Wingert
- Monica Rial
- Patrick Seitz
- Ray Chase
- Richard Epcar
- Robbie Daymond
- Tara Sands
- Carrie Keranen
- Ben Wogan
- Sean Chiplock
- Bryce Papenbrook
- Joe J. Thomas
- Ben Lepley
VOICE RECORDING & EDITING
CASTING SUPPORT
- Bungo Fujiwara (TWOFIVE)
RECORDING DIRECTORS
- Hitomi Matsuki (TWOFIVE)
- Satoko Kurihara
RECORDING ENGINEER
- Ayaka Tominaga (TWOFIVE)
VOICE EDITORS
- Junpei Ikawa (TWOFIVE)
- Takashi Shinbori
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
- Eri Sakurai (TWOFIVE)
ENDING THEME "HERITORS OF ARCADIA"
JP VOCALS
- Janis Crunch
ENG VOCALS
- Bonnie Gordon
LYRICS
MUSIC
SOUND SUPERVISOR
FULL MOTION VIDEO CREATION
STORYBOARDS
- Kazuyoshi Katayama
- Daisuke Onitsuka
ANIMATION DIRECTION & CHARACTER DESIGN
- Yumi Ikeda
STUDIO KHARA
MODELING DIRECTION & LEAD MODELING
- Issei Koda
MODELING DIRECTION ASSISTANT
- Hironobu Muto
MODELING
- Takashi Seki
- Muneatsu Hayashida
- Kaoru Sakaki
- Humihiro Shikano
- Tsubasa Takabe
- Kiyoshi Akimoto
- Yuki Tajima
SETUP
- Takumi Shigyo
SETUP ASSISTANCE
- Kiwamu Yamauchi
LEAD ANIMATION
- Yoshikazu Nakama
- Masanori Iwasato
- Yuki Kawahara
ANIMATION
- Shogo Tsurii
- Hiroshi Sakamoto
- Shunsuke Kumagai
- Hiroyuki Sugibayashi
RENDERING
- Akihiro Itiou
- Hiroto Kugai
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
- Nanae Hirabayashi
CINEMATOGRAPHY
- Toyotoku Yamada
- Kazuki Urabayashi
PROGRAMMNING
- Susumu Masuuchi
PIPELINE TOOLS
- Hiroshi Chiyama
SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR
- Hiroyuki Takano
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
- Keisuke Takada
DANDELION ANIMATION STUDIO, LLC.
LEAD MODELING
- Kei Yoshikuni
MODELING
- Yumiko Kubo
- Masatoshi Ito
PRODUCER
- Kayo Nakayama
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
- Kango Hokama
BUEMON INC.
COMPUTER GRAPHICS DIRECTION
- Masashi Kokubo
ANIMATION
- Jinhyun Jun
- Hisashi Kakizaki
- Eriko Yoshida
- Daisuke Ooyabu
- Chino Shohe
- Miyuki Wakai
- Koichi Ashizawa
- Ririna Kobayashi
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
- Atsuki Kitamura
CGCG STUDIO INC.
COMPUTER GRAPHICS DIRECTION
- Kenichi Toguchi
- Satoru Tomari
ANIMATION
- Tetsu Nakamura
- Takamasa Kanie
- Chotei Akamine
- Hajime Taira
- Yuji Kuba
- Erika Iwata
- Haruka Takeda
- Tadafumi Tamura
- Yoshikazu Katsuren
- Yukiya Tanigawa
- Yuko Shimatani
- Haruki Tamura
COMPUTER GRAPHICS DIRECTORS
- Shih Han Liu
- Chen Chien-chung
- Pai Hsing-hui
- Kung Yen-cheng
- Wu Che-jui
- Tsou Yi-ju
- Liu Chun-sung
PRODUCER
- Yoshio Ito
LINE PRODUCER
- Hayato Inoe
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
- Arisa Kubo
D/VISUAL INC.
COMPUTER GRAPHICS DIRECTION
- Hideo Mori
MODELING
- Panupong Manowilaikul
- Supachai Tupvichian
RIGGING
- Panupong Manowilaikul
- Supachai Tupvichian
- Veera Sainimnoun
- Artit Virojjanakul
- Raththee Pongworapinit
- Varinthon Songprathum
- Natenapa Numnuan
ANIMATION
- Sasawat Rattanawannakul
- Chittakon Chiangtha
- Sasin Politanont
- Kengkart Issarawong
- Petch Sornsiri
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
- Siriwat Thansanoi
- Chonlada Thongsuk
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
- Pattara Therasan
ANIMATION
KEY ANIMATION (STUDIO KHARA)
- Yuko Tagawa
- Toko Yatabe
- Yumi Ikeda
DIGITAL KEY ANIMATION (ALBACROW)
- Gesoikuo
- Masaki Nishikawa
- Kenji Saikai
- Natsuki Wada
- Hiroki Wada
- Ryusuke Chayama
DIGITAL KEY ANIMATION (CREATORS IN PACK OSAKA)
- Kazuhiro Manabe
- Mayumi Wada
- Kanae Nishikawa
DIGITAL KEY ANIMATION (CREATORS IN PACK TOKYO)
- Thunvaphoom Minaphinant
IN-BETWEEN ANIMATION CHECK
- Yasuhito Murata
IN-BETWEEN ANIMATION (STUDIO KHARA)
- Moeka Oguchi
- Yasushi Tokuda
- Ayaka Miyamoto
- Maiko Fujihara
- Nobuhide Kariya
COLOR GRADING & COLOR COORDINATION
- Mayumi Hiraide
CLEAN-UP ANIMATION (WISH LTD.)
- Shiho Okamiya
- Saeko Kushima
- Hitomi Yamase
- Takaaki Izumi
- Satomi Hatano
- Kota Shuto
- Ayako Kurome
- Yuko Azami
- Moe Kawasaki
- Kyoko Sekino
- Shinya Terashima
- Teruka Tanaka
ART DIRECTOR
- Akio Shimada
BACKGROUND ART (STUDIO PABLO INC.)
- Shu Imai
- Takayuki Suzuki
- Yuki Ishida
- Misa Kawakubo
- Ryoki Matsumura
BACKGROUND ART
- Naoko Osakabe
- Akira Kuramoto
LINE PRODUCERS
- Takatoshi Okajima
- Ryosuke Inagaki
PRODUCTION DESK
- Yuki Sugitani
PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
- Ayako Kamimura
- Haruna Takagi
ANIMATION PRODUCED BY
- Studio Khara
DIRECTED & EDITED BY
- Daisuke Onitsuka
COORDINATION
PUBLICITY
ARTWORK
MANUAL EDITING
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
DEBUG
- Shinpei Otowa
- Koichi Maruyama
- Hiroshi Tomita
- Nobuaki Tsuge
- Tetsuro Yamagishi
- Yuka Saimura
- DIGITAL Hearts Co. Ltd.
NORTH AMERICAN LOCALIZATION - NINTENDO OF AMERICA
LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
LOCALIZATION PRODUCER
NOA PROJECT COORDINATION & TRANSLATION SUPPORT
NOA PRODUCT TESTING
- Kentaro Nishimura
- Seth Hanser
- Q. Dequina
- Tomoko Mikami
- Robert Jahn
- Makiko Szolas
- Madison Levitan
- Michael Sahlin
- Pablo Reyes
- Sebastian Galloway
- Craig So
- Product Testing Technicians
- Alec Mohs-Hale
- Clinton Newcombe
- Garrett Higgins
- Lyn Fox
NORTH AMERICAN LOCALIZATION - 8-4 LTD.
PRODUCER
- John Ricciardi
EDITING
TRANSLATION
- Brian Gray
- Graeme Howard
- D. Scott Miller
- Justin Morris
SUPPORT
- Justin Epperson
- Hiroko Minamoto
- Sarah Podzorski
- Masanobu Suto
EUROPEAN LOCALIZATION
NOE LOCALIZATION MANAGEMENT
NOE LOCALIZATION PRODUCERS
TRANSLATION
- NOE European Localization Development
- Roby Liebetruth
- Patrick Joyce
- Eren Baykal
- Florence d'Anterroches
- Clémence Dieryck
- Jean-Paul Hausmann
- Éric Primault
- Angela Nardone
- Anna Tarantini
- Mirko Capocelli
- Tito Leati
- Vincenzo Russo
- Emanuele Tonetti
- Martina Deimel
- Hanna Ohlrogge
- Michael Hussinger
- Sebastian Brück
- Frithjof Koepp
- José Manuel Malagón León
- Miguel Rodríguez Ramos
- Gloria Estevan Alcaide
- Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado
- Jónatan Marcos Millán
- CULTURETRANSLATE Ltd.
QUALITY ASSURANCE
- NOE European Localization Development
- Olli Müller
- Sonia Trepiccioni
- Patrick Thorenz
- Damien Brichard
- Yannick Carrey
- Emilien de Salles Costa
- Guillaume Deschamps
- Alessandro Crosa
- Marzia Faustinelli
- Elisa Lapini
- Pasquale Gianluca Miceli
- Peter Eiselt
- Michaela Koch
- Sarah Nist
- Christina Stoffel
- Daniel Blasco Marcos
- Miguel Ángel Carnero Calderón
- Ibon Díez Maeztu
- Ana María López García
- Pole To Win UK Ltd.
SPECIAL THANKS
- Takashi Akiyama
- Kenichi Nishimaki
- Kouhei Maeda
- Yuji Ohashi
- Yusuke Shibata
- Mai Kusakihara
- So Araya
- Dario De Leo
- Aya Takahashi Nouh
- Yoko Oikawa
- Eiko Sakai
- Aya Bamba
- iQue Translation Group
- Claudia Chan
- Nai-Yuan Liang
- Noriyuki Niwa
- Takashi Yamamoto
- DIGITAL HEARTS Co. Ltd.
- Liu Tzu-yun
- Chih Ying-Hsuan
SUPPORT COMPANIES
- Khara Inc.
- Digital Media Lab
- Two-Five Ltd.
- Dimension Cruise
- Crafts & Meister
GENERAL PRODUCER
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER